Unit 112 Board of Directors 2011

PRESIDENT:

Representative from Finger Lakes Playing Area 8:

Walt Gable (4507347)
300 Fall Street
Seneca Falls, NY 13148
315-568-2538
Email

VICE PRESIDENT:

Representative from Finger Lakes Playing Area 8:

Mary Miller (K700492) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/12
70 West Gibson Street
Canandaigua, New York 14424-1203
585-394-7899
Email

SECRETARY:

Representative from Watertown Playing Area 5:

Debra Suller (4358023) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/12
PO Box 552
Cape Vincent, NY 13618
315-654-4419
Email

TREASURER, Electronic Contact, and Web Master:

Representative from Ithaca Playing Area 9:

Laura Krauss (K095165) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/11
110 Hyers St
Ithaca, NY 14850
(607) 227-0830
Email

Member at Large – Executive Committee:

Representative from Rochester Playing Area 1:

Margie Spence (M059204) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/11
3 Selborne Chase
Fairport, NY 14450
585-421-3468
E-mail

——————————————————————————–

Other Unit Officers:

Recorder:

Daniel Boye (O844138) NON-VOTING MEMBER
1173 Earls Drive
Victor, NY 14564-9511
315-884-6057
Email

Unit Trophy Race Chairperson:

Bernie Gorkin (J458787) NON-VOTING MEMBER
3073 Town Center Rd.
Baldwinsville, New York 13027
Cell Phone 315-243-3672
Florida : 330 S.E. 2nd Street
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Email

Nominating Committee Chairperson:

Representative from Oswego Playing Area 10:

Norma Deambra (J446428) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/12
106 Van Buren Street # 366
Oswego, New York 13126-1016
315-343-5891
Email

Intermediate/Newcomer Chairperson:

Mark McDermott (J458833) NON-VOTING MEMBER
4790 Burrstone Rd.
Syracuse, New York 13215
315-468-0709
Email

Unit Tournament Coordinator:

Bruce Toder (O119565) NON-VOTING MEMBER
10 Periwinkle Drive
Fairport, New York 14450-9733
Email

Representative from Rochester Playing Area 1:

Rev. Liz Meacham(K694611) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/12
80 South Main St
Castile, NY 14427
585-493-9581

Email
Representative from Rochester Playing Area 1:

Peg Clark (Q702462) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/11
90 Hurlbut Avenue
Fairport, NY 14450
585-377-8505
Email

Representative from Syracuse Playing Area 2:

Representative from Syracuse Playing Area 2:

Ann Scharmach (J910183) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/11
7361 Barberry ln
Manlius, NY 13104
315-637-8462
Email

Representative from Syracuse Playing Area 2:

PERMANENT MEMBER-PAST PRESIDENT

Robert Simard (J346806)
5821 N. Burdick Street,
East Syracuse, New York 13057
315-656-3204
Email

Representative from Rome/Utica Playing Area 3:

Michael Mihevc (1028561) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/11
19 Jackson Street
Little Falls, New York 13365
315-823-4242
Email

Representative from Rome/Utica Playing Area 3:

John Gazak (9341188) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/11
10364 Miller Road
Utica, NY 13502
315-798-1378
Email

Representative from Binghamton Playing Area 4:

DeWitt Henricks (678576) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/11
58 Carol Ct
Endicott, NY 13760
607-748-4231
Email

Representative from Binghamton Playing Area 4:

Representative from Watertown Playing Area 5:

Ann Sellers (8728232) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/12
PO Box 193
Chaumont, NY 13622
315-649-5150
Email

Representative from Watertown Playing Area 5:

Susan Favreau (4861310) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/14
282 Barben Ave
Watertown NY 13601

Email

Representative from Elmira Playing Area 6:

Diane Constantino (O485154) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/10
PO Box 469
Arkport, NY 14807
607-295-7615
Email

Representative from Corning/Elmira Playing Area 6:

Mary Kay Quiggle (O536212) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/10
213 Pioneer Road
Painted Post, New York 14870-9141
607-962-3028
Email

Representative from Finger Lakes Playing Area 8:

Bill Port (7226527) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/11
503 Woodhill
Newark, NY 14513
315-331-6868
E-Mail

Representative from Ithaca Playing Area 9:

Larry Kidder (K188902) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/11
106 Kay Street
Ithaca, NY 14850-1704
607-257-5728
Email

PERMANENT MEMBER PAST PRESIDENT:

Fran LeBoeuf (J363212)
748 Village Blvd South
Baldwinsville, New York 13027
315-635-3757

Winter Address:

84 Leisure Way
Palmetto,Fl. 34221
941-531-3946

Email

PERMANENT MEMBER PAST PRESIDENT:

Lois Sanders (O136834)
14 Harrington Drive
Fairport, New York 14450-2475
585-381-3996
Email

PERMANENT MEMBER-PAST PRESIDENT

Warren Marsland (Q688575)
22 Del Rio Drive
Rochester, NY 14618-4035
585-442-8753
Email

If you would like to e-mail everyone on the Board please use – BoD(@)acblunit112.org but remove the ( ).


Leave a Reply