2015 Board of Directors

PRESIDENT:

Representative from Finger Lakes Playing Area 8:

James Carrol (Q795827) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/17
1005 Old Preemption Rd
Lyons, NY 14489
315-946-4840
E-Mail

VICE PRESIDENT:

Representative from Rome/Utica Playing Area 3:

Michael Mihevc (1028561) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/16
19 Jackson Street
Little Falls, New York 13365
315-823-4242
EMAIL

 

SECRETARY:

Representative from Rochester Playing Area 1:

Sandy Stockon (P540418) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/16
268 Paddy Hill Dr
Rochester, NY 14616
585-865-8428
E-mail

 

TREASURER –

Ron Mittleman (R459219) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/16
27 Framinghom Ln
Pittsford, NY 14534
580-820-0156
Email

 

MEMBER AT LARGE – Executive Committee/Nominating Committee Chairperson –

Representative from Binghamton Playing Area 4:

DeWitt Henricks (678576) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/14
58 Carol Ct
Endicott, NY 13760
607-748-4231
Email

——————————————————————————–

Other Unit Officers:

Recorder:

Daniel Boye (O844138) NON-VOTING MEMBER
1788 Spartan Drive
Farmington, NY 14425
315-884-6057
Email

Unit Trophy Race Chairperson:

Bernie Gorkin (J458787) NON-VOTING MEMBER
Cell Phone 315-243-3672
Florida : 330 S.E. 2nd Street
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Email

Intermediate/Newcomer Chairperson:

Mary Poplawski (J459686) NON-VOTING MEMBER
600 Princeton Dr
Vestal, New York 13850
607-797-3729
Email

Unit Tournament Coordinator:

Bruce Toder (O119565) NON-VOTING MEMBER
10 Periwinkle Drive
Fairport, New York 14450-9733
Email

Electronic Contact, Web Master and Representative from Ithaca Playing Area 9:
Laura Krauss (K095165)
110 Hyers St
Ithaca, NY 14850
(607) 227-0830
Email

Representative from Rochester Playing Area 1: 

Peg Clark (Q702462) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/15
90 Hurlbut Avenue
Fairport, NY 14450
585-377-8505
Email

Representative from Rochester Playing Area 1: 

Kathy Landon  TERM EXPIRES 12/31/15
32 Warder
Pittsford, NY 14534
585-586-1154
Email

Representative from Syracuse Playing Area 2:

Mary Ryan (Q576645) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/16
4480 Lincklaen Rd
Cazenovia, NY 13035
315-655-3527
Email

Representative from Syracuse Playing Area 2:

Sharon Paulus (K028662) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/16
5821 N. Burdick Street,
East Syracuse, New York 13057
Email

Representative from Syracuse Playing Area 2:

Jane Fuller (2099462) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/16
3729 Pompey Hollow Rd
Cazenovia, NY 13035
Email

Representative from Rome/Utica Playing Area 3:

Richard Hall (5422841) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/15
145 Mt View Drive
Milford, New York 13807
607-286-7240

Email

Representative from Rome/Utica Playing Area 3:

Betty Youmans (R828265) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/16
4 Bayberry Ln
Whitesboro, New York 13492
315-736-2827

Email

Representative from Binghamton Playing Area 4:

Sharon Steinberg (9460098) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/16
1312 Cameron Ln
Vestal, New York 13850
607-771-8320

Email

Representative from Watertown Playing Area 5:

Representative from Watertown Playing Area 5:

Representative from Corning/Elmira Playing Area 6:

Mary Kay Quiggle (O536212) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/15
213 Pioneer Road
Painted Post, New York 14870-9141
607-962-3028
Email

Representative from Corning/Elmira Playing Area 6:

Patricia Stadelmaier TERM EXPIRES 12/31/15
145 Mt View Drive
Pine City, New York 14871
607-732-0601

Email 

Representative from Finger Lakes Playing Area 8:

Mary Miller (K700492) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/17
170 West Gibson Street
Canandaigua, New York 14424-1203
585-394-7899
Email

 

Representative from Ithaca Playing Area 9:

Edy Krauss (P001711) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/15
215 N Cayuga St
Ithaca, NY 14850-1704
607-319-0618
Email

 

Representative from Oswego Playing Area 10:

Norma Deambra (J446428) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/15
106 Van Buren Street # 366
Oswego, New York 13126-1016
315-343-5891

 

PERMANENT MEMBERS PAST PRESIDENTS:
Representative from Rochester Playing Area 1:

Warren Marsland (Q688575)
22 Del Rio Drive
Rochester, NY 14618-4035
585-442-8753
Email

Representative from Rome/Utica Playing Area 3:

Michael Mihevc (1028561)
19 Jackson Street
Little Falls, New York 13365
315-823-4242
EMAIL

Representative from Syracuse Playing Area 2:

Robert Simard (J346806)
5821 N. Burdick Street,
East Syracuse, New York 13057
315-656-3204
Email

Representative from Finger Lakes Playing Area 8:

Walt Gable (4507347)
300 Fall Street
Seneca Falls, NY 13148
315-568-2538
Email

Representative from Rochester Playing Area 1:

Lois Sanders (O136834)
14 Harrington Drive
Fairport, New York 14450-2475
585-381-3996
Email

If you would like to e-mail everyone on the Board please use – BoD(@)acblunit112.org but remove the ( ).


Leave a Reply