2014 Unit 112 Board of Directors

PRESIDENT:

Representative from Rome/Utica Playing Area 3:

Michael Mihevc (1028561) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/14
19 Jackson Street
Little Falls, New York 13365
315-823-4242
EMAIL

VICE PRESIDENT:

Representative from Rome/Utica Playing Area 3:

John Gazak (9341188) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/14
10364 Miller Road
Utica, NY 13502
315-798-1378
Email

SECRETARY:

Representative from Rochester Playing Area 1:

Sandy Stockon (P540418) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/14
268 Paddy Hill Dr
Rochester, NY 14616

585-865-8428
E-mail

 

TREASURER – PERMANENT MEMBER-PAST PRESIDENT

Warren Marsland (Q688575)
22 Del Rio Drive
Rochester, NY 14618-4035
585-442-8753
Email

Member at Large – Executive Committee:

Nominating Committee Chairperson:

Representative from Binghamton Playing Area 4:

DeWitt Henricks (678576) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/14
58 Carol Ct
Endicott, NY 13760
607-748-4231
Email

——————————————————————————–

Other Unit Officers:

Recorder:

Daniel Boye (O844138) NON-VOTING MEMBER
1788 Spartan Drive
Farmington, NY 14425
315-884-6057
Email

Unit Trophy Race Chairperson:

Bernie Gorkin (J458787) NON-VOTING MEMBER
Cell Phone 315-243-3672
Florida : 330 S.E. 2nd Street
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Email

Representative from Oswego Playing Area 10:

Norma Deambra (J446428) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/14
106 Van Buren Street # 366
Oswego, New York 13126-1016
315-343-5891
Email

Intermediate/Newcomer Chairperson:

Representative from Finger Lakes Playing Area 8:

Mary Miller (K700492) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/14
170 West Gibson Street
Canandaigua, New York 14424-1203
585-394-7899
Email

Unit Tournament Coordinator:

Bruce Toder (O119565) NON-VOTING MEMBER
10 Periwinkle Drive
Fairport, New York 14450-9733
Email

Electronic Contact, and Web Master:

Laura Krauss (K095165) NON-VOTING MEMBER
110 Hyers St
Ithaca, NY 14850
(607) 227-0830
Email

Representative from Rochester Playing Area 1:

Phil Clark (N470501) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/15
23 Tuxford Rd
Pittsford, NY 14534
585-281-6239
Email

Peg Clark (Q702462) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/15
90 Hurlbut Avenue
Fairport, NY 14450
585-377-8505
Email

Representative from Syracuse Playing Area 2:

Ann Scharmach (J910183) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/14
7361 Barberry ln
Manlius, NY 13104
315-637-8462
Email

Representative from Syracuse Playing Area 2:

Doug Lyon (M807367) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/14
6 James Heath Rd,
Syracuse, NY 13203
Email

Representative from Syracuse Playing Area 2:

Sharon Paulus (K028662) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/14
5821 N. Burdick Street,
East Syracuse, New York 13057
Email

Representative from Syracuse Playing Area 2:

Representative from Rome/Utica Playing Area 3:

Richard Hall (5422841) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/14
145 Mt View Drive
Milford, New York 13807
607-286-7240

Email

Representative from Binghamton Playing Area 4:

Representative from Watertown Playing Area 5:

Representative from Watertown Playing Area 5:

Representative from Corning/Elmira Playing Area 6:

Mary Kay Quiggle (O536212) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/14
213 Pioneer Road
Painted Post, New York 14870-9141
607-962-3028
Email

Representative from Corning/Elmira Playing Area 6:

Patricia Stadelmaier TERM EXPIRES 12/31/14
145 Mt View Drive
Pine City, New York 14871
607-732-0601

Email

Representative from Finger Lakes Playing Area 8:

Bill Port (7226527) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/14
503 Woodhill
Newark, NY 14513
315-331-6868
E-Mail

Representative from Finger Lakes Playing Area 8:

James Carrol (Q795827) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/14
1005 Old Preemption Rd
Lyons, NY 14489
315-946-4840
E-Mail

 

Representative from Ithaca Playing Area 9:

Larry Kidder (K188902) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/14
106 Kay Street
Ithaca, NY 14850-1704
607-257-5728
Email

Representative from Ithaca Playing Area 9:

Rick Hurd (O035469) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/14
6171 Mayo Road
Trumansburg, NY 14886
607-387-5538
Email

 

 

PERMANENT MEMBERS PAST PRESIDENTS:

Robert Simard (J346806)
5821 N. Burdick Street,
East Syracuse, New York 13057
315-656-3204
Email

Walt Gable (4507347)
300 Fall Street
Seneca Falls, NY 13148
315-568-2538
Email

Fran LeBoeuf (J363212)
748 Village Blvd South
Baldwinsville, New York 13027
315-635-3757

Winter Address:

84 Leisure Way
Palmetto,Fl. 34221
941-531-3946

Email

Lois Sanders (O136834)
14 Harrington Drive
Fairport, New York 14450-2475
585-381-3996
Email

If you would like to e-mail everyone on the Board please use – BoD(@)acblunit112.org but remove the ( ).


Leave a Reply