2014 Trophy Race Update

Revised Final Standings:

Overall Trophy

1    66.65  Phil Clark
2    62.95  Roselyn Teukolsky
3    62.95  Saul Teukolsky
4    61.78  Douglas Ross
5    40.24  David Hunt
6    39.39  Daniel Boye
7    38.92  Lois Sanders
8    37.84  Sam Maitra
9    30.80  James Bailey
10    29.70  Dick Tuttle
11    26.90  James Carroll
12    26.89  Paul Cherin
13    25.84  Mary Poplawski
14    25.63  Barry Passer
15    24.50  Courtenay Footman
16    23.29  Lawrence Kidder
17    22.32  Stephen Pope
18    21.92  Harry Nuckols
19    19.25  Jerome Weiss
20    19.23  Richard Briggs
21    18.21  William Port
22    17.69  Barry Stapsky
23    16.37  Edythe Krauss
24    16.14  Roger Newell
25    15.83  Graham Holroyd
26    15.71  Ronald Mittleman
27    15.71  Nancy Mittleman
28    15.49  Susan Boye
29    15.40  Gary Gottermeier
30    15.38  Robert Dewey

 

Pairs Trophy

1    24.51  Roselyn Teukolsky
2    24.51  Saul Teukolsky
3    23.51  Phil Clark
4    23.14  Douglas Ross
5    21.98  Lois Sanders
6    21.03  James Bailey
7    19.23  Richard Briggs
8    16.62  Jerome Weiss
9    16.61  Paul Cherin
10    13.08  Mary Poplawski
11     9.55  Courtenay Footman
12     9.50  Guy Arie
13     9.16  Harry Nuckols
14     8.32  Suzanne Powell
15     8.19  Michael Mihevc
16     8.19  Richard Hall
17     8.13  Stephen Pope
18     7.98  Roger Newell
19     7.89  Celia Austenfeld
20     7.89  Joshua Bieber
21     7.32  David Hunt
22     7.29  David Conroy
23     7.22  Robert Dewey
24     7.11  William Port
25     6.96  James Carroll
26     6.89  Graham Holroyd
27     6.56  Ray Noonan
28     6.46  Gary Gottermeier
29     6.46  Anne Meltzer
30     6.21  Veronica DeMatolay

 

Teams Trophy

1    43.14  Phil Clark
2    38.64  Douglas Ross
3    38.44  Roselyn Teukolsky
4    38.44  Saul Teukolsky
5    38.44  Daniel Boye
6    37.14  Sam Maitra
7    32.92  David Hunt
8    25.63  Barry Passer
9    24.80  Dick Tuttle
10    20.20  Lawrence Kidder
11    19.94  James Carroll
12    16.94  Lois Sanders
13    16.08  Barry Stapsky
14    15.49  Susan Boye
15    15.16  Dolores Toohey
16    15.16  Lynn Ackerman
17    14.95  Courtenay Footman
18    14.19  Stephen Pope
19    13.67  Edythe Krauss
20    12.76  Harry Nuckols
21    12.76  Mary Poplawski
22    11.49  Ronald Mittleman
23    11.49  Nancy Mittleman
24    11.10  William Port
25    10.45  Ellen Ryan
26    10.28  Paul Cherin
27     9.80  Mary Miller
28     9.77  James Bailey
29     8.94  Graham Holroyd
30     8.94  Gary Gottermeier

Non Life Master Trophy

1 22.32 Stephen Pope
2 16.37 Edythe Krauss
3 16.14 Roger Newell
4 15.83 Graham Holroyd
5 15.40 Gary Gottermeier
6 10.86 David Conroy
7 9.50 Guy Arie
8 8.19 Richard Hall
9 7.10 Sheila O’Donnell
10 6.69 Tom Aridgides
11 5.89 Judith Kindig
12 5.77 Sandra Yorke
13 5.77 Philip Yorke
14 5.58 Angeline Connelly
15 5.38 Kathy George
16 5.36 Sharon Steinberg
17 5.29 Coby Valensa
18 5.11 Gwenyth Conners
19 5.11 Gary Conners
20 5.00 Nancy Koch
21 4.97 William Tondat
22 4.89 Ann Baxter
23 4.89 Mimi Wilson
24 4.61 Susan McCartney
25 4.22 David Morris
26 4.14 Jane Romal
27 4.06 Shawn Freed
28 3.92 Luke Valensa
29 3.76 Forbes Tuttle
30 3.64 R Clark
31 3.64 Bill Hettrick

Non Master Trophy

1 4.06 Shawn Freed
2 2.84 Robert Valensa
3 2.27 Ann Schissel
4 1.92 Debbie Carpenter
5 1.71 Allen Bergerson
6 1.71 Nancy Jones
7 1.49 Daniel Sverdlik
8 1.30 Marcy Rosenkrantz
9 1.22 Donald Powell
10 1.21 Susan Landholm
11 1.21 Jane Iannello
12 1.02 Michael Hagan
13 0.78 Harriette Howitt
14 0.74 Mort Bittner
15 0.65 Laure Thompson
16 0.62 Christopher Wolf-Gould
17 0.60 Alan Winston
18 0.49 Linda Marsh
19 0.32 Lisbeth Stanton
20 0.28 Claudette Entenberg
21 0.27 Sue Bryan
22 0.26 Janice Leuenberger
23 0.18 Marilyn Meier
Final STaC Race:

STAC Trophy

1    43.11  Phil Clark
2    26.14  Douglas Ross
3    24.44  Sam Maitra
4    22.40  John Holtz
5    19.25  Celia Austenfeld
6    17.95  David Hunt
7    16.75  Joshua Bieber
8    15.38  Duncan Jones
9    14.03  Philip Yorke
10    13.40  Lois Sanders
11    12.98  Stephen Pope
12    12.26  Richard Hall
13    11.94  Roselyn Teukolsky
14    11.69  Mike Spitulnik
15    11.55  Ray Noonan
16    11.41  Mary Poplawski
17    11.28  Francis Barrett Jr
18    10.77  Graham Holroyd
19    10.45  Barry Passer
20    10.41  Betty Bryan
21    10.06  Thomas Hipp
22     9.82  Bill Hettrick
23     9.71  Harry Nuckols
24     9.71  Joseph Sargent
25     9.54  Gary Gottermeier
26     8.90  P Driscoll
27     8.86  B Gayle Phillips
28     8.82  Kathleen Landon
29     8.70  Susan Hill
30     8.69  Russell Gritsch

 

 

October Update:

Overall Trophy

1 54.15 Phil Clark
2 49.28 Douglas Ross
3 47.96 Saul Teukolsky
4 47.96 Roselyn Teukolsky
5 37.84 Sam Maitra
6 35.36 David Hunt
7 33.63 Lois Sanders
8 31.39 Daniel Boye
9 26.06 James Bailey
10 24.74 Dick Tuttle
11 22.39 Lawrence Kidder
12 22.15 Paul Cherin
13 21.60 Courtenay Footman
14 20.37 Roger Woodin
15 19.61 James Carroll
16 19.25 Jerome Weiss
17 18.95 Mary Poplawski
18 18.44 Richard Briggs
19 17.63 Barry Passer
20 16.67 Stephen Pope
21 15.49 Susan Boye
22 15.38 Robert Dewey
23 15.38 Roger Newell
24 15.30 Barry Stapsky
25 15.03 Harry Nuckols
26 14.05 Graham Holroyd
27 13.65 William Port
28 13.62 Gary Gottermeier
29 12.91 John Volpel
30 12.82 Mary Miller
Pairs Trophy

1 21.19 Lois Sanders
2 18.44 Richard Briggs
3 18.29 James Bailey
4 17.52 Saul Teukolsky
5 17.52 Roselyn Teukolsky
6 17.01 Phil Clark
7 16.64 Douglas Ross
8 16.62 Jerome Weiss
9 13.87 Paul Cherin
10 9.94 Mary Poplawski
11 9.50 Guy Arie
12 8.19 Roger Woodin
13 8.13 Stephen Pope
14 7.55 Courtenay Footman
15 7.29 David Conroy
16 7.22 Roger Newell
17 7.22 Robert Dewey
18 6.07 Suzanne Powell
19 6.02 Harry Nuckols
20 5.72 Ray Noonan
21 5.63 Veronica DeMatolay
22 5.41 Steven O’Brien
23 5.41 Sam Mehta
24 5.34 Bruce Toder
25 5.34 Diane Phillips
26 5.20 Leo Birmingham
27 5.20 Michael Carney
28 5.19 Sharon Paulus
29 5.19 Geraldine Wurdinger
30 5.14 Tom Aridgides

Team Trophy

1 37.14 Sam Maitra
2 37.14 Phil Clark
3 32.92 David Hunt
4 32.64 Douglas Ross
5 30.44 Daniel Boye
6 30.44 Saul Teukolsky
7 30.44 Roselyn Teukolsky
8 19.84 Dick Tuttle
9 19.30 Lawrence Kidder
10 17.63 Barry Passer
11 15.95 James Carroll
12 15.49 Susan Boye
13 15.30 Barry Stapsky
14 14.05 Courtenay Footman
15 12.44 Lois Sanders
16 12.18 Roger Woodin
17 10.66 Lynn Ackerman
18 10.66 Dolores Toohey
19 10.32 William Port
20 9.80 Mary Miller
21 9.01 Mary Poplawski
22 9.01 Harry Nuckols
23 8.94 Graham Holroyd
24 8.94 Gary Gottermeier
25 8.54 Stephen Pope
26 8.28 Paul Cherin
27 8.28 John Volpel
28 8.16 Roger Newell
29 8.16 Robert Dewey
30 8.05 Richard Hurd

Non Life Masters Trophy

1 16.67 Stephen Pope
2 15.38 Roger Newell
3 14.05 Graham Holroyd
4 13.62 Gary Gottermeier
5 10.21 David Conroy
6 9.50 Guy Arie
7 9.41 Edythe Krauss
8 8.08 Sheila O’Donnell
9 6.69 Tom Aridgides
10 6.36 Kathy George
11 5.11 Gwenyth Conners
12 5.11 Gary Conners
13 5.06 Sharon Steinberg
14 5.02 Richard Hall
15 5.00 Nancy Koch
16 4.89 Mimi Wilson
17 4.89 Ann Baxter
18 4.48 Coby Valensa
19 4.14 Jane Romal
20 4.06 Shawn Freed
21 4.03 Philip Yorke
22 4.03 Sandra Yorke
23 3.76 Forbes Tuttle
24 3.51 Susan McCartney
25 3.45 E. Sylvia Sonnendecker
26 3.45 Sandra Merle
27 3.41 Jim Baxter
28 3.21 Donald Boyce
29 3.14 Kathy Creveling
30 3.11 Luke Valensa

Non Masters Trophy

1 4.06 Shawn Freed
2 2.84 Robert Valensa
3 1.92 Debbie Carpenter
4 1.88 Ann Schissel
5 1.71 Nancy Jones
6 1.71 Allen Bergerson
7 1.49 Daniel Sverdlik
8 1.30 Marcy Rosenkrantz
9 1.22 Donald Powell
10 1.02 Michael Hagan
11 0.78 Harriette Howitt
12 0.74 Mort Bittner
13 0.65 Laure Thompson
14 0.62 Christopher Wolf-Gould
15 0.60 Alan Winston
16 0.49 Linda Marsh
17 0.32 Lisbeth Stanton
18 0.28 Claudette Entenberg
19 0.18 Marilyn Meier
Total Masterpoints reported: 23.81
Players selected: 19 out of 2362

September 12 Update:

  Overall Trophy

1    41.58  Roselyn Teukolsky
2    41.58  Saul Teukolsky
3    38.71  Phil Clark
4    33.84  Douglas Ross
5    28.64  Sam Maitra
6    26.86  David Hunt
7    25.01  Daniel Boye
8    24.74  Dick Tuttle
9    23.34  Lois Sanders
10    22.39  Lawrence Kidder
11    21.60  Courtenay Footman
12    19.61  James Carroll
13    18.95  Mary Poplawski
14    18.57  James Bailey
15    15.72  Roger Woodin
16    15.49  Susan Boye
17    15.30  Barry Stapsky
18    15.03  Harry Nuckols
19    14.66  Paul Cherin
20    14.05  Jerome Weiss
21    13.65  William Port
22    12.25  Stephen Pope
23    11.76  Sharon Paulus
24    11.25  Barry Passer
25    10.87  Graham Holroyd
26    10.78  Robert Dewey
27    10.78  Roger Newell
28    10.50  Eleanor O’Connor
29    10.46  Anne Meltzer
30    10.44  Gary Gottermeier

Pairs Trophy

1    17.52  Roselyn Teukolsky
2    17.52  Saul Teukolsky
3    14.39  James Bailey
4    11.94  Lois Sanders
5    11.42  Jerome Weiss
6    10.07  Phil Clark
7     9.97  Paul Cherin
8     9.94  Mary Poplawski
9     9.70  Douglas Ross
10     9.50  Guy Arie
11     9.19  Richard Briggs
12     7.55  Courtenay Footman
13     7.13  Roger Woodin
14     6.02  Harry Nuckols
15     5.72  Ray Noonan
16     5.63  Veronica DeMatolay
17     5.41  Steven O’Brien
18     5.41  Sam Mehta
19     5.34  Diane Phillips
20     5.34  Bruce Toder
21     5.20  Leo Birmingham
22     5.19  Sharon Paulus
23     5.19  Geraldine Wurdinger
24     5.14  Tom Aridgides
25     5.02  Richard Hall
26     5.02  Jeffrey H.H. King
27     5.02  Michael Mihevc
28     4.90  Dick Tuttle
29     4.79  Catherine Mason
30     4.79  Joan Phillips

Team Trophy

1    28.64  Phil Clark
2    28.64  Sam Maitra
3    24.42  David Hunt
4    24.14  Douglas Ross
5    24.06  Saul Teukolsky
6    24.06  Roselyn Teukolsky
7    24.06  Daniel Boye
8    19.84  Dick Tuttle
9    19.30  Lawrence Kidder
10    15.95  James Carroll
11    15.49  Susan Boye
12    15.30  Barry Stapsky
13    14.05  Courtenay Footman
14    11.40  Lois Sanders
15    11.25  Barry Passer
16    10.32  William Port
17     9.01  Mary Poplawski
18     9.01  Harry Nuckols
19     8.54  Stephen Pope
20     8.05  Richard Hurd
21     8.02  Edythe Krauss
22     7.43  Roy Caldwell
23     7.43  Ian Mac Kellar
24     7.23  Marilyn Goldman
25     7.23  Dick Wilson
26     6.87  Ronald Mittleman
27     6.87  Nancy Mittleman
28     6.83  Graham Holroyd
29     6.83  Gary Gottermeier
30     6.57  Larry Sunser
31     6.57  Sharon Paulus
32     6.57  Robert Simard

Non Life Masters Trophy

1    12.25  Stephen Pope
2    10.87  Graham Holroyd
3    10.78  Roger Newell
4    10.44  Gary Gottermeier
5     9.50  Guy Arie
6     9.41  Edythe Krauss
7     6.69  Tom Aridgides
8     5.79  David Conroy
9     5.74  Sheila O’Donnell
10     5.06  Sharon Steinberg
11     5.02  Richard Hall
12     4.72  Nancy Koch
13     4.14  Jane Romal
14     4.06  Shawn Freed
15     4.02  Kathy George
16     3.76  Forbes Tuttle
17     3.41  Mimi Wilson
18     3.41  Ann Baxter
19     3.21  Donald Boyce
20     3.10  Carl Bjork
21     3.10  Jane Fuller
22     3.05  Donald Landenberger
23     3.01  Sandra Yorke
24     3.01  Philip Yorke
25     3.00  Mary Ann Hargrave
26     2.98  William Ormsby
27     2.87  Mary Silky
28     2.86  Gwenyth Conners
29     2.86  Gary Conners
30     2.84  David Morris
31     2.84  Angeline Connelly

Non Masters Trophy

1     4.06  Shawn Freed
2     3.21  Donald Boyce
3     2.53  Judith Dixon
4     1.99  Mandy Lowell
5     1.92  Debbie Carpenter
6     1.87  Debra Statton
7     1.36  Robert Valensa
8     1.30  Marcy Rosenkrantz
9     1.30  Daniel Konowalow
10     1.30  Kathy Creveling
11     1.22  Donald Powell
12     1.19  Allen Bergerson
13     1.02  Michael Hagan
14     1.01  Toby Cook
15     0.98  Diana Kurty
16     0.96  Jim Baxter
17     0.78  Harriette Howitt
18     0.78  Mary Jane Jarvis
19     0.74  Howard Davidson
20     0.62  Christopher Wolf-Gould
21     0.60  Alan Winston
22     0.50  Ken Knight
23     0.49  Linda Marsh
24     0.26  Dee Derosa
25     0.18  Lisbeth Stanton
26     0.18  Marilyn Meier

June Update:

Overall Trophy

1    25.90  Roselyn Teukolsky
2    25.90  Saul Teukolsky
3    25.79  Phil Clark
4    20.92  Douglas Ross
5    19.30  Lawrence Kidder
6    19.24  Lois Sanders
7    18.95  Mary Poplawski
8    18.61  David Hunt
9    18.51  Courtenay Footman
10    16.17  Sam Maitra
11    15.52  Dick Tuttle
12    15.03  Harry Nuckols
13    14.96  Daniel Boye
14    14.65  James Carroll
15    13.65  William Port
16    13.27  Barry Stapsky
17    12.01  Susan Boye
18    11.25  Barry Passer
19    10.50  Eleanor O’Connor
20    10.46  Anne Meltzer
21    10.10  Paul Cherin
22     9.33  Stephen Pope
23     9.08  James Bailey
24     8.24  Leo Birmingham
25     7.93  Ray Noonan
               Pairs Trophy

1    11.89  Roselyn Teukolsky
2    11.89  Saul Teukolsky
3     9.94  Mary Poplawski
4     9.69  Lois Sanders
5     9.62  Phil Clark
6     9.25  Douglas Ross
7     7.26  Paul Cherin
8     7.26  James Bailey
9     7.17  Courtenay Footman
10     6.94  Richard Briggs
11     6.02  Harry Nuckols
12     5.72  Ray Noonan
13     5.63  Veronica DeMatolay
14     5.41  Steven O’Brien
15     5.41  Sam Mehta
16     5.02  Richard Hall
17     5.02  Michael Mihevc
18     4.56  Leo Birmingham
19     4.46  Anne Meltzer
20     4.22  Eleanor O’Connor
21     3.90  John D’Errico
22     3.90  Sally Hill
23     3.71  Stephen Pope
24     3.70  Celia Austenfeld
25     3.70  Joshua Bieber

 

Team Trophy

1    16.59  Lawrence Kidder
2    16.17  Phil Clark
3    16.17  Sam Maitra
4    16.17  David Hunt
5    14.01  Daniel Boye
6    14.01  Roselyn Teukolsky
7    14.01  Saul Teukolsky
8    13.27  Dick Tuttle
9    13.27  Barry Stapsky
10    12.62  James Carroll
11    12.01  Susan Boye
12    11.67  Douglas Ross
13    11.34  Courtenay Footman
14    11.25  Barry Passer
15    10.32  William Port
16     9.55  Lois Sanders
17     9.01  Harry Nuckols
18     9.01  Mary Poplawski
19     6.54  Michael Carney
20     6.28  Eleanor O’Connor
21     6.00  Anne Meltzer
22     5.62  Stephen Pope
23     5.34  Richard Hurd
24     5.10  Edythe Krauss
25     4.01  Howard Gordon
26     4.01  Bruce Toder

 

  Non Life Masters Trophy

1     9.33  Stephen Pope
2     6.49  Edythe Krauss
3     6.05  Gary Gottermeier
4     6.05  Graham Holroyd
5     5.02  Richard Hall
6     4.49  Sharon Steinberg
7     4.06  Shawn Freed
8     3.96  Roger Newell
9     3.76  Forbes Tuttle
10     3.05  Donald Landenberger
11     3.01  Philip Yorke
12     3.01  Sandra Yorke
13     2.98  William Ormsby
14     2.87  David Conroy
15     2.86  Gwenyth Conners
16     2.86  Gary Conners
17     2.67  Priscilla Brown
18     2.67  Kathleen Kingston
19     2.56  Donald Boyce
20     2.27  Lillias Oeinck
21     2.27  Judith Dixon
22     2.26  Maryann Nagro
23     2.26  Thomas Vanleeuwen
24     2.21  Gordon Jardin
25     2.15  Judith Kindig

 

Non Masters Trophy
1     4.06  Shawn Freed
2     2.56  Donald Boyce
3     2.27  Judith Dixon
4     1.92  Debbie Carpenter
5     1.87  Debra Statton
6     1.36  Robert Valensa
7     1.34  Mandy Lowell
8     1.30  Marcy Rosenkrantz
9     1.30  Daniel Konowalow
10     1.22  Donald Powell
11     1.01  Toby Cook
12     0.96  Jim Baxter
13     0.62  Christopher Wolf-Gould
14     0.60  Alan Winston
15     0.32  Ken Knight
16     0.32  Kathy Creveling
                                     
               STAC Trophy

1    19.10  John Holtz
2    16.91  Celia Austenfeld
3    14.41  Joshua Bieber
4     9.95  Francis Barrett Jr
5     8.84  Ray Noonan
6     7.89  Mary Poplawski
7     7.67  Kit Lambert
8     7.17  Charles Adrion
9     6.87  Phil Clark
10     6.68  Barry Passer
11     6.33  Emil Nymander
12     6.33  John Daly
13     6.18  Jack Stateler
14     6.18  Evelyn Stateler
15     6.08  Paul Johnson
16     5.65  Douglas Ross
17     5.45  Sam Maitra
18     5.44  Roselyn Teukolsky
19     5.36  Lydia Fischer
20     5.17  Michael Grenis
21     4.90  Thomas Hipp
22     4.90  Nelson Mathias
23     4.84  Lois Sanders
24     4.73  Robert Dewey
25     4.73  William Ormsby

 


Leave a Reply