Unit Trophy Races 2009

Trophy2009 Results:
(updated Jan. 12th 2010)
               Overall Trophy

   1    86.76  William Rock
   2    67.53  Paul Cherin
   3    52.36  Mary Poplawski
   4    51.72  Harry Nuckols
   5    50.42  Rana Arora
   6    50.42  Max Mohan Arora
   7    50.33  Arlene Bristol
   8    49.91  Robert Rosenthal
   9    39.87  John D’Errico
  10    38.02  John Volpel
  11    35.57  James Carroll
  12    34.97  Dick Wilson
  13    34.50  Mary Gorkin
  14    32.94  James Bailey
  15    30.60  Suzanne Powell
  16    30.07  Marcia Seeger
  17    28.35  Dominic Colucci
  18    28.35  Ivan Montgomery
  19    27.70  Robert Cannizzaro
  20    27.48  Lydia Fischer
  21    27.43  Doug Lyon
  22    26.88  Lois Sanders
  23    25.49  Jonathan Forde
  24    25.31  Ronald Dewey
  25    24.52  Joseph Sargent
  26    23.30  Barbara McBride
  27    23.17  Charles Adrion
  28    21.33  Jerome Weiss
  29    21.18  Gary DeWitt
  30    20.37  William Port

               Pairs Trophy

   1    60.72  William Rock
   2    27.70  Robert Cannizzaro
   3    26.60  Paul Cherin
   4    26.30  James Carroll
   5    25.89  Max Mohan Arora
   6    25.89  Rana Arora
   7    22.88  Arlene Bristol
   8    22.46  Robert Rosenthal
   9    19.72  Ivan Montgomery
  10    19.72  Dominic Colucci
  11    19.03  Dick Wilson
  12    18.93  Mary Poplawski
  13    18.85  David Hunt
  14    18.29  Harry Nuckols
  15    17.41  John D’Errico
  16    16.87  Jonathan Forde
  17    16.75  Sam Maitra
  18    16.73  Lois Sanders
  19    13.96  Mary Gorkin
  20    13.70  Michael Mihevc
  21    13.32  William Port
  22    13.20  Doug Lyon
  23    12.92  John Gazak
  24    12.79  John Lute
  25    11.78  Frank Cole III
  26    11.65  Robert Simard
  27    11.25  Ronald Dewey
  28    11.15  Larry Sunser
  29    10.77  Barbara McBride
  30    10.22  Joe Heartberg

               Team Trophy

   1    40.93  Paul Cherin
   2    35.41  John Volpel
   3    33.43  Mary Poplawski
   4    33.43  Harry Nuckols
   5    27.45  Suzanne Powell
   6    27.45  Robert Rosenthal
   7    27.45  Arlene Bristol
   8    26.04  William Rock
   9    24.53  Rana Arora
  10    24.53  Max Mohan Arora
  11    24.28  James Bailey
  12    23.94  Marcia Seeger
  13    23.94  Lydia Fischer
  14    23.94  Joseph Sargent
  15    22.46  John D’Errico
  16    20.54  Mary Gorkin
  17    17.81  Jerome Weiss
  18    17.53  Gary DeWitt
  19    17.33  Donald Dalpe
  20    16.52  Charles Adrion
  21    15.94  Dick Wilson
  22    15.94  Marilyn Goldman
  23    14.23  Mary Walsh
  24    14.23  Doug Lyon
  25    14.06  Ronald Dewey
  26    13.25  Roselyn Teukolsky
  27    13.25  Saul Teukolsky
  28    12.53  Barbara McBride
  29    12.22  Sally Hill
  30    11.37  Frederick Peisel

               Unit 112 Stac Trophy
              
   1    35.67  Mary Poplawski,  Vestal NY
   2    30.81  Henry Bethe,  Ithaca NY
   3    26.36  Harry Nuckols,  Vestal NY
   4    25.98  Ronald Dewey,  Plainville NY
   5    25.12  Joshua Bieber,  Endicott NY
   6    24.73  Virginia Loftus,  Wayland NY
   7    23.06  Gary Philips,  Liverpool NY
   8    20.36  Mark McDermott,  Syracuse NY
   9    17.73  Mary Lou Hess,  Camillus NY
  10    17.21  Paul Johnson,  Arkport NY
  11    16.72  Celia Austenfeld,  Vestal NY
  12    16.52  Richard Muse,  Hornell NY
  13    16.19  James Bailey,  Webster NY
  14    15.72  Jeff Francisco,  Mattydale NY
  15    15.44  Dolly Klee,  Rochester NY
  16    15.33  Anne Meltzer,  Ithaca NY
  17    14.76  Sam Mehta,  Dewitt NY
  18    14.59  Bobbie McDougal,  Syracuse NY
  19    12.03  Betty Burns,  Manlius NY
  20    11.84  Robert Rosenthal,  Rochester NY
  21    11.84  M Kall,  Manlius NY
  22    11.75  P Gibson,  Fayetteville NY
  23    11.73  Sam Maitra,  Webster NY
  24    10.59  Sally Hill,  Webster NY
  25    10.17  Suzi Steffenhagen,  Horseheads NY
  26    10.02  Mehdi Marvasti,  Jamesville NY
  27     9.88  Carolyn Bernstein,  Fayetteville NY
  28     9.77  R Simard,  East Syracuse NY
  29     9.46  John Daly,  Fair Haven NY
  30     9.46  Emil Nymander,  Fair Haven NY

               Non Life Master Trophy

   1    28.35  Ivan Montgomery
   2    28.35  Dominic Colucci
   3    25.49  Jonathan Forde
   4    20.37  William Port
   5    19.79  John Lute
   6    14.50  Eugene Northrop
   7    13.42  Mehdi Marvasti
   8    12.03  Elaine Brigman
   9    10.44  Judy Wade
  10    10.21  Carolyn Bernstein
  11    10.08  Mateele Kall
  12     9.97  Henry Salmin
  13     9.85  Paul Johnson
  14     9.56  Martha Zonneville
  15     8.86  Pamela Gibson
  16     8.63  Jeffrey H.H. King
  17     8.33  Sue Barocas
  18     8.25  Audrey Natoli
  19     8.11  Nancy Karapin
  20     8.04  Sandra Stockton
  21     7.62  Todd Consilio
  22     7.61  Debra Suller
  23     7.57  James Sakr
  24     7.57  Julianne Huse
  25     7.26  Lewis Butler
  26     6.93  Dan Marx
  27     6.92  Eileen Schuchman
  28     6.91  Komal Kamat
  29     6.81  Jackie Colicchio
  30     6.40  Mary Jo Whitehead

               Non Masters Trophy

   1     6.12  Harry Hood
   2     4.16  Dewitt Henricks
   3     3.89  Stewart McGough
   4     3.40  Charles Woodruff
   5     3.08  Pat Kehoe
   6     3.08  Kathy Brick
   7     2.95  James Spear
   8     2.59  Eleanor Cannon
   9     2.22  Jean Arciero
  10     1.84  Sheila Everett
  11     1.43  Anita Frech
  12     1.21  Judson Powers
  13     1.21  Megan Powers
  14     1.18  Richard Muller
  15     1.11  Nancy Chawgo
  16     1.09  Lee Allen
  17     0.97  Christopher Baurle
  18     0.96  Misako Kondo
  19     0.86  Patricia Coughlin
  20     0.79  Eleanore Ludwick
  21     0.74  Robert McKinnon
  22     0.73  Joan Hopeman
  23     0.71  Marilyn Fenton
  24     0.70  Doris Chandler
  25     0.68  Kit Lambert
  26     0.68  Barbara Wiggins
  27     0.57  John Northrop
  28     0.34  Susan Ackerman
  29     0.34  Ken Gilchrist
  30     0.34  Gary Smith


One Comment  to  Unit Trophy Races 2009

Leave a Reply