Trophy Race Update for 2013

Final Standings: Update 12/9/2013

Overall Trophy
1    56.84  John Volpel
2    52.93  Douglas Ross
3    48.50  Paul Cherin
4    41.59  Phil Clark
5    39.88  Mary Lou Lawson
6    31.94  Roselyn Teukolsky
7    30.14  David Hunt
8    28.91  Sam Maitra
9    26.31  Saul Teukolsky
10    25.91  Daniel Boye
11    23.86  Lois Sanders
12    21.90  John D’Errico
13    21.61  Dick Tuttle
14    21.16  Richard Briggs
15    20.36  Harry Nuckols
16    20.36  Mary Poplawski
17    20.33  Mary Gorkin
18    20.15  Gary Amundson
19    18.81  R. Anthony Auriemma
20    18.44  Jerome Weiss
21    17.40  Gary DeWitt
22    16.85  Sally Hill
23    16.22  Graham Holroyd
24    16.22  Gary Gottermeier
25    15.96  Ronald Mittleman
Pairs Trophy

1    26.69  Douglas Ross
2    24.91  John Volpel
3    20.13  Phil Clark
4    19.20  Richard Briggs
5    14.99  Mary Lou Lawson
6    14.59  Lois Sanders
7    14.04  Gary Amundson
8    13.93  Paul Cherin
9    12.22  James Carroll
10    12.04  Sam Maitra
11     9.58  David Hunt
12     9.50  Arlene Bristol
13     8.89  Gary Gottermeier
14     8.89  Graham Holroyd
15     8.27  Jonathan Forde
16     7.33  Lewis Rothberg
17     7.33  Douglas Spiker
18     7.31  Ronald Mittleman
19     7.31  Mary Miller
20     7.22  Dick Tuttle
21     7.00  R. Anthony Auriemma
22     7.00  Robert Rosenthal
23     6.54  Steven O’Brien
24     6.48  Steven Hart

 

Team Trophy

1    34.57  Paul Cherin
2    31.93  John Volpel
3    29.79  Roselyn Teukolsky
4    26.24  Douglas Ross
5    25.91  Daniel Boye
6    24.89  Mary Lou Lawson
7    24.16  Saul Teukolsky
8    21.90  John D’Errico
9    21.46  Phil Clark
10    20.56  David Hunt
11    17.40  Gary DeWitt
12    16.87  Sam Maitra
13    15.99  Jerome Weiss
14    14.93  Mary Poplawski
15    14.93  Harry Nuckols
16    14.40  Sally Hill
17    14.39  Dick Tuttle
18    14.13  Susan Boye
19    14.09  Mary Gorkin
20    12.20  Robert Cannizzaro
21    11.85  David Hornung
22    11.85  Ian Mac Kellar
23    11.81  R. Anthony Auriemma
24    10.88  Barry Passer
25    10.68  Michael Carney

 

Non Life Master Trophy

  1    21.61  Dick Tuttle,  Cazenovia NY
2    16.22  Gary Gottermeier,  Fairport NY
3    16.22  Graham Holroyd,  Webster NY
4     8.86  Edythe Krauss,  Ithaca NY
5     8.00  Susan McCartney,  Webster NY
6     7.82  William Tondat,  Fairport NY
7     7.52  Stephen Pope,  Ithaca NY
8     7.17  Coby Valensa,  Fairport NY
9     7.17  Luke Valensa,  Fairport NY
10     6.58  Stephen Singer,  Spencerport NY
11     6.53  Karen English,  Verona Beach NY
12     6.03  Jane Romal,  Brockport NY
13     5.19  Jan Egger,  Rochester NY
14     5.04  David Morris,  Hastings NY
15     4.95  Priscilla Brown,  Rochester NY
16     4.90  Marianne Van Buren,  Oswego NY
17     4.77  Peter Schuchman,  Chenango Bridge NY
18     4.63  Roger Newell,  Pittsford NY
19     4.58  R Clark,  Dansville NY
20     4.58  Bill Hettrick,  Conesus NY
21     4.41  Peter O’Neill,  Fayetteville NY
22     4.35  Barbara McIver,  Rochester NY
23     4.31  Noreen Incavo,  Fairport NY
24     4.03  Diana Laurent,  Oswego NY
25     3.79  Jean Chandler,  Rochester NY
26     3.78  Richard Zonneville,  Henrietta NY
27     3.57  Philip Yorke,  Trumansburg NY
28     3.57  Sandra Yorke,  Trumansburg NY
29     3.35  Kathleen Kingston,  Rochester NY
30     3.35  Susan Favreau,  Watertown NY
Non Masters Trophy

1     2.65  Robert Valensa
2     2.60  Judith Dixon
3     2.32  Jane Iannello
4     2.08  Debra Statton
5     1.73  Susan Landholm
6     1.24  Sandra Merle
7     1.19  Sue Glomboski
8     1.11  Marilyn Fenton
9     0.74  Toby Cook
10     0.74  Dorothy Lamkin
11     0.67  Rachel Fielding
12     0.60  Lisa Roland
13     0.34  Roxanne Pratt
14     0.18  Constance Perry

Clarke-Cullinan STaC trophy:
1st – Josh Bieber 20.58
2nd – Celia Austenfeld 18.29

 

As of 9/30:

  Overall Trophy    

   1    36.08  Douglas Ross
   2    29.32  John Volpel
   3    28.91  Sam Maitra
   4    25.76  Paul Cherin
   5    24.74  Phil Clark
   6    24.63  Mary Lou Lawson
   7    21.53  Roselyn Teukolsky
   8    21.53  Saul Teukolsky
   9    21.31  Dick Tuttle
  10    20.28  Daniel Boye
  11    19.45  David Hunt
  12    17.82  Gary Amundson
  13    14.13  Susan Boye
  14    13.42  Arlene Bristol
  15    12.62  James Carroll
  16    11.88  Lois Sanders
  17    11.85  Ian Mac Kellar
  18    11.85  David Hornung
  19    11.68  Richard Briggs
  20    11.67  Lawrence Waful
  21    10.63  James Bailey
  22    10.47  Sally Hill
  23     9.72  Lydia Fischer
  24     9.72  Joseph Sargent
  25     9.71  Sally Parsons

               Pairs Trophy

   1    18.31  Douglas Ross
   2    13.40  John Volpel
   3    12.86  Mary Lou Lawson
   4    12.04  Sam Maitra
   5    12.01  Gary Amundson
   6    11.75  Phil Clark
   7    10.70  James Carroll
   8    10.32  Richard Briggs
   9     9.50  Arlene Bristol
  10     8.27  Jonathan Forde
  11     7.33  Douglas Spiker
  12     7.33  Lewis Rothberg
  13     7.31  Mary Miller
  14     7.22  Dick Tuttle
  15     7.20  Paul Cherin
  16     5.75  Karen English
  17     5.75  John Gilstrap Jr
  18     5.71  Lois Sanders
  19     5.50  Ronald Mittleman
  20     5.48  Yashu Maitra
  21     4.83  Frank Kunsman
  22     4.72  James Bailey
  23     4.63  Howard Cring
  24     4.63  John Pruitt
  25     4.51  Steven O'Brien

               Team Trophy

   1    20.28  Daniel Boye
   2    19.38  Roselyn Teukolsky
   3    19.38  Saul Teukolsky
   4    18.56  Paul Cherin
   5    17.77  Douglas Ross
   6    16.87  David Hunt
   7    16.87  Sam Maitra
   8    15.92  John Volpel
   9    14.13  Susan Boye
  10    14.09  Dick Tuttle
  11    12.99  Phil Clark
  12    11.85  Ian Mac Kellar
  13    11.85  David Hornung
  14    11.77  Mary Lou Lawson
  15     9.04  Lawrence Waful
  16     8.50  Sally Parsons
  17     8.02  Sally Hill
  18     8.02  John D'Errico
  19     7.55  Robert Simard
  20     7.42  Robert Cannizzaro
  21     7.42  Harry Nuckols
  22     7.42  Mary Poplawski
  23     7.11  Jerome Weiss
  24     6.80  Joseph Sargent
  25     6.80  Lydia Fischer

               Non Life Masters Trophy

   1    21.31  Dick Tuttle
   2     9.14  Gary Gottermeier
   3     9.14  Graham Holroyd
   4     8.85  Mary Dorsey
   5     6.53  Karen English
   6     5.45  Edythe Krauss
   7     5.45  Stephen Pope
   8     5.19  Jan Egger
   9     5.04  David Morris
  10     4.90  Marianne Van Buren
  11     4.85  Jane Romal
  12     4.41  Wayne Wilson
  13     4.41  Peter O'Neill
  14     4.03  Diana Laurent
  15     3.82  William Tondat
  16     3.82  Stephen Singer
  17     3.81  Susan McCartney
  18     3.71  Priscilla Brown
  19     3.35  Susan Favreau
  20     3.31  Joseph Cavinee
  21     3.28  Jane Fuller
  22     3.28  Carl Bjork
  23     3.16  Linda Adams
  24     3.15  Romona Younger
  25     3.11  Barbara McIver

               Non Masters Trophy

   1     2.60  Judith Dixon
   2     1.41  Robert Valensa
   3     0.74  Dorothy Lamkin
   4     0.74  Toby Cook
   5     0.67  Sue Glomboski
   6     0.67  Rachel Fielding
   7     0.34  Roxanne Pratt
   8     0.18  Constance Perry

As of 7/20:

Overall Trophy

   1    29.08  Douglas Ross
   2    24.63  Mary Lou Lawson
   3    24.51  John Volpel
   4    21.91  Sam Maitra
   5    20.95  Paul Cherin
   6    18.14  Dick Tuttle
   7    17.74  Phil Clark
   8    15.03  Daniel Boye
   9    14.21  Gary Amundson
  10    14.13  Saul Teukolsky
  11    14.13  Susan Boye
  12    14.13  Roselyn Teukolsky
  13    13.42  Arlene Bristol
  14    12.62  James Carroll
  15    12.45  David Hunt
  16    11.88  Lois Sanders
  17    11.68  Richard Briggs
  18    10.63  James Bailey
  19     9.71  Sally Parsons
  20     9.56  Sally Hill
  21     9.56  Jerome Weiss
  22     9.52  Ronald Mittleman
  23     9.29  Jonathan Forde
  24     8.86  R. Anthony Auriemma
  25     8.25  Everett Wells

               Pairs Trophy    

   1    18.31  Douglas Ross
   2    12.86  Mary Lou Lawson
   3    12.04  Sam Maitra
   4    11.75  Phil Clark
   5    11.57  Gary Amundson
   6    10.92  John Volpel
   7    10.70  James Carroll
   8    10.32  Richard Briggs
   9     9.50  Arlene Bristol
  10     8.27  Jonathan Forde
  11     7.31  Mary Miller
  12     7.22  Dick Tuttle
  13     5.71  Lois Sanders
  14     5.50  Ronald Mittleman
  15     5.48  Yashu Maitra
  16     4.72  James Bailey
  17     4.72  Paul Cherin
  18     4.63  Howard Cring
  19     4.63  John Pruitt
  20     4.41  Wayne Wilson
  21     4.41  Peter O'Neill
  22     4.11  Mary Gorkin
  23     4.07  Steven O'Brien
  24     4.02  Dick Rohrberg
  25     4.02  Robert Howell

               Team Trophy    

   1    16.23  Paul Cherin
   2    15.03  Daniel Boye
   3    14.13  Saul Teukolsky
   4    14.13  Roselyn Teukolsky
   5    14.13  Susan Boye
   6    13.59  John Volpel
   7    11.77  Mary Lou Lawson
   8    10.92  Dick Tuttle
   9    10.77  Douglas Ross
  10     9.87  Sam Maitra
  11     9.87  David Hunt
  12     8.50  Sally Parsons
  13     7.63  David Hornung
  14     7.63  Ian Mac Kellar
  15     7.42  Robert Cannizzaro
  16     7.11  Sally Hill
  17     7.11  John D'Errico
  18     7.11  Jerome Weiss
  19     6.64  R. Anthony Auriemma
  20     6.25  Robert Simard
  21     6.25  Doug Lyon
  22     6.17  Lois Sanders
  23     5.99  Phil Clark
  24     5.91  James Bailey
  25     5.87  Lawrence Waful

               Non Life Masters Trophy    

   1    18.14  Dick Tuttle
   2     6.77  Gary Gottermeier
   3     6.77  Graham Holroyd
   4     5.93  Mary Dorsey
   5     5.19  Jan Egger
   6     4.90  Marianne Van Buren
   7     4.85  Jane Romal
   8     4.41  Wayne Wilson
   9     4.41  Peter O'Neill
  10     3.82  Stephen Singer
  11     3.82  William Tondat
  12     3.71  Priscilla Brown
  13     3.54  Diana Laurent
  14     3.48  David Morris
  15     3.35  Susan Favreau
  16     3.31  Joseph Cavinee
  17     3.16  Linda Adams
  18     3.15  Romona Younger
  19     3.11  Barbara McIver
  20     3.05  Roger Newell
  21     2.99  Kathleen Perkins
  22     2.74  Cathy Pasztor
  23     2.72  Noreen Incavo
  24     2.63  Karen English
  25     2.58  Susan McCartney

               Non Masters Trophy    

   1     1.41  Robert Valensa
   2     0.74  Dorothy Lamkin
   3     0.74  Toby Cook
   4     0.67  Sue Glomboski
   5     0.67  Rachel Fielding
   6     0.34  Roxanne Pratt
   7     0.18  Constance Perry

Leave a Reply