2011 Trophy Race Update

Final Unit 112 Trophy Race update of the year:

            Overall Trophy

   1    85.78  William Rock
   2    51.88  Douglas Ross
   3    42.79  Paul Cherin
   4    41.70  Lois Sanders
   5    38.35  Mary Gorkin
   6    36.18  Mary Poplawski
   7    36.18  Harry Nuckols
   8    29.53  Daniel Boye
   9    28.21  David Hunt
  10    27.80  Dick Wilson
  11    24.62  John D’Errico
  12    24.27  Robert Cannizzaro
  13    24.19  John Volpel
  14    23.64  James Bailey
  15    23.23  Saul Teukolsky
  16    23.23  Roselyn Teukolsky
  17    22.49  Dick Tuttle
  18    22.39  Gary DeWitt
  19    19.63  John Pruitt
  20    19.02  Mehdi Marvasti
  21    18.83  Joe Heartberg
  22    18.25  Raghavendra Rajkumar
  23    18.02  Dominic Colucci
  24    17.96  Everett Wells
  25    17.69  Sam Maitra
  26    17.13  Sally Hill
  27    16.84  Arlene Bristol
  28    16.24  James Carroll
  29    15.85  Jane Romal
  30    15.37  Jeff Francisco

               Pairs Trophy

   1    47.97  William Rock
   2    24.47  Paul Cherin
   3    22.38  Lois Sanders
   4    22.08  Harry Nuckols
   5    22.08  Mary Poplawski
   6    19.25  Mary Gorkin
   7    18.78  Douglas Ross
   8    18.25  Raghavendra Rajkumar
   9    17.79  Joe Heartberg
  10    15.20  James Bailey
  11    14.49  David Hunt
  12    11.61  Daniel Boye
  13    11.00  Mehdi Marvasti
  14    10.53  Dick Wilson
  15    10.48  Dick Tuttle
  16    10.10  Arlene Bristol
  17     9.50  James Carroll
  18     9.49  Mary Miller
  19     9.48  John Gilstrap Jr
  20     9.19  Bruce Toder
  21     8.52  Mervet Heartberg
  22     8.40  Everett Wells
  23     8.28  Vishnu Challapalli
  24     7.91  John Hemmer
  25     7.67  Robert Simard
  26     7.45  Nelson Mathias
  27     7.36  Robert Rosenthal
  28     7.32  Arlene Clarkson
  29     6.91  Donald Dalpe
  30     6.91  Komal Kamat

               Team Trophy

   1    37.81  William Rock
   2    33.10  Douglas Ross
   3    24.27  Robert Cannizzaro
   4    23.43  John D’Errico
   5    22.39  Gary DeWitt
   6    19.32  Lois Sanders
   7    19.10  Mary Gorkin
   8    18.32  John Volpel
   9    18.32  Paul Cherin
  10    17.92  Daniel Boye
  11    17.92  Saul Teukolsky
  12    17.92  Roselyn Teukolsky
  13    17.69  Sam Maitra
  14    17.27  Dick Wilson
  15    15.94  Sally Hill
  16    14.97  John Pruitt
  17    14.10  Harry Nuckols
  18    14.10  Mary Poplawski
  19    13.72  David Hunt
  20    13.57  Dominic Colucci
  21    13.57  Jane Romal
  22    12.01  Dick Tuttle
  23    11.50  Jan Egger
  24    11.24  Elizabeth Vanhorn
  25     9.90  Dan Marx
  26     9.90  Murray Tanzman
  27     9.64  Lydia Fischer
  28     9.64  Joseph Sargent
  29     9.56  Everett Wells
  30     9.52  David Hornung

               Non Life Masters Trophy

   1    22.49  Dick Tuttle
   2    15.85  Jane Romal
   3    13.24  Jan Egger
   4    13.05  Robert Dewey
   5    12.46  Elizabeth Vanhorn
   6    10.77  Murray Tanzman
   7     9.11  Carl Bjork
   8     9.11  Jane Fuller
   9     8.96  Nelson Mathias
  10     8.80  W Scott Lacey Jr
  11     8.34  Roger Newell
  12     8.10  Mimi Wilson
  13     7.55  Eileen Schuchman
  14     7.55  Ann Baxter
  15     7.42  Margaret Venesky
  16     6.91  Komal Kamat
  17     6.61  Lawrence Holmes
  18     6.41  Wayne Wilson
  19     5.96  Susan McCartney
  20     5.89  Morris Ganon
  21     5.74  Jo Ann Filipe
  22     5.64  Mary Jo Whitehead
  23     5.62  Dorothy Erney
  24     5.62  Romona Younger
  25     5.62  Stanley Erney
  26     5.59  Christine Shah
  27     5.59  Prabodh Shah
  28     5.53  Ann Sellers
  29     5.25  Martha Zonneville
  30     5.09  Coby Valensa
  31     5.09  Luke Valensa

               Non Masters Trophy

   1     5.09  Coby Valensa
   2     5.09  Luke Valensa
   3     2.26  M. Carol Schilling
   4     2.19  Jeanella Trotter
   5     2.05  Noreen Incavo
   6     2.02  Betty Henehan
   7     1.92  Gary Smith
   8     1.92  Albert Schneider
   9     1.01  Luann Mongelli
  10     1.01  Gail Gucker
  11     0.98  Peg Dedoszak
  12     0.91  Molly Heary
  13     0.91  Jim Heary
  14     0.89  Priscilla Brown
  15     0.78  Irma Hammond
  16     0.72  Peter Mizes
  17     0.67  Vinod Patel
  18     0.64  Sue Glomboski
  19     0.64  Rachel Fielding
  20     0.55  Carol Richardson
  21     0.53  Sandra Haight
  22     0.45  Jinnette Grimes
  23     0.42  Nancy Mason
  24     0.42  Carol DeBraal
  25     0.42  Rebecca Jones
  26     0.32  Constance Perry
  27     0.24  Ben Lowenstein
  28     0.24  Kevin Mizes
  29     0.19  Sam Lowenstein
  30     0.17  Barbara Curran
               
  
               STac Trophy (Final)

   1    36.46  Joshua Bieber
   2    26.72  Mary Poplawski
   3    24.64  Celia Austenfeld
   4    18.73  Mary Walsh
   5    17.63  Clorinda Morris
   6    17.21  Jeff Francisco
   7    16.38  Doug Lyon
   8    14.60  Richard Muse
   9    13.18  Sharon Paulus
  10    13.01  Robert Simard
  11    12.83  Margaret Venesky
  12    12.63  Carolyn Bernstein
  13    12.06  Mark Smith
  14    11.97  Leo Birmingham
  15    11.49  David Hornung
  16    11.22  Paul Johnson
  17    11.13  Peter O’Neill
  18    10.83  Susan Hill
  19    10.58  Ronald Dewey
  20    10.30  Everett Wells
  21    10.27  Dick Tuttle
  22    10.22  Frank Cole III
  23     9.93  Catherine Mason
  24     8.82  Joseph Fortino
  25     8.68  David Hunt
  26     8.43  Eugene Northrop
  27     8.36  Joyce Monroe
  28     8.36  Maxine Stone
  29     8.28  Michael Grenis
  30     8.01  Henry Bethe

 

STAC Trophy (expect an update in December)

   1    11.30  Joshua Bieber
   2    10.83  Susan Hill
   3    10.58  Ronald Dewey
   4     9.74  Carolyn Bernstein
   5     9.74  Doug Lyon
   6     9.46  Peter O’Neill
   7     9.28  Richard Muse
   8     8.57  Paul Johnson
   9     7.82  Mary Poplawski
  10     7.28  Robert Simard
  11     7.26  David Hunt
  12     7.01  Eugene Northrop
  13     6.69  Jim Rooney
  14     6.69  Peter Schuchman
  15     6.33  Sam Maitra
  16     6.24  Helen Keohane
  17     6.17  Jeff Francisco
  18     6.17  Daniel Boye
  19     5.64  William Port
  20     5.63  Prabodh Shah
  21     5.58  Robert Dewey
  22     5.50  Jack Marshall
  23     5.47  Nelson Mathias
  24     5.46  Sharon Paulus
  25     5.38  James Bailey
  26     5.34  Maryann Nagro
  27     5.13  Henry Salmin
  28     5.11  Celia Austenfeld
  29     5.02  Diane Hinerman
  30     5.02  E Meacham

Unit 112 Trophy Race update of the year through June 5th:

Overall Trophy

   1    54.46  William Rock
   2    23.03  Daniel Boye
   3    21.98  Dick Wilson
   4    20.92  Lois Sanders
   5    18.25  Raghavendra Rajkumar
   6    17.96  Everett Wells
   7    16.27  Paul Cherin
   8    15.79  Mehdi Marvasti
   9    15.64  Douglas Ross
  10    15.14  Mary Gorkin
  11    13.63  John D’Errico
  12    12.68  John Pruitt
  13    11.78  Lawrence Kidder
  14    11.42  Saul Teukolsky
  15    11.42  Roselyn Teukolsky
  16    11.40  Gary DeWitt
  17    11.15  Jeff Francisco
  18    10.80  Dick Tuttle
  19    10.71  Donald Dalpe
  20    10.67  James Carroll
  21    10.43  Arlene Bristol
  22    10.38  Bruce Toder
  23     9.85  Jan Egger
  24     9.21  Jane Romal
  25     9.21  Dominic Colucci
  26     8.88  Sally Hill
  27     8.81  Mart Liinve
  28     8.50  James Bailey
  29     8.24  John Volpel
  30     8.13  Celia Austenfeld

               Pairs Trophy

   1    32.36  William Rock
   2    18.25  Raghavendra Rajkumar
   3    13.13  Lois Sanders
   4    11.61  Daniel Boye
   5    10.83  Mary Gorkin
   6     9.80  Dick Wilson
   7     9.19  Bruce Toder
   8     9.16  Paul Cherin
   9     8.58  Arlene Bristol
  10     8.40  Everett Wells
  11     8.36  James Carroll
  12     7.77  Mehdi Marvasti
  13     6.91  Komal Kamat
  14     6.91  Donald Dalpe
  15     6.89  Douglas Ross
  16     6.65  James Bailey
  17     6.55  Lawrence Kidder
  18     6.21  David Hunt
  19     6.16  Mary Miller
  20     6.09  Jeff Francisco
  21     6.09  Joseph Fortino
  22     6.00  Henry Bethe
  23     5.94  Mart Liinve
  24     5.82  John Gilstrap Jr
  25     5.80  Richard Briggs
  26     5.80  Margie Spence
  27     5.74  Dick Tuttle
  28     5.14  Walter Gable
  29     4.98  Jeffrey H.H. King
  30     4.86  Arlene Clarkson

               Team Trophy

   1    22.10  William Rock
   2    12.44  John D’Errico
   3    12.18  Dick Wilson
   4    11.42  Saul Teukolsky
   5    11.42  Daniel Boye
   6    11.42  Roselyn Teukolsky
   7    11.40  Gary DeWitt
   8     9.56  Everett Wells
   9     8.75  Douglas Ross
  10     8.11  Jane Romal
  11     8.11  Dominic Colucci
  12     8.11  Jan Egger
  13     8.02  John Pruitt
  14     8.02  Mehdi Marvasti
  15     7.79  Robert Cannizzaro
  16     7.79  Lois Sanders
  17     7.69  Sally Hill
  18     7.11  Paul Cherin
  19     7.11  John Volpel
  20     7.01  Anne Meltzer
  21     7.01  Courtenay Footman
  22     6.56  Elizabeth Vanhorn
  23     6.28  Nancy Mittleman
  24     6.28  Ronald Mittleman
  25     5.88  Roy Caldwell
  26     5.88  David Hornung
  27     5.75  Jerome Weiss
  28     5.61  Frank Cole III
  29     5.61  John Lute
  30     5.23  Lawrence Kidder

               Non Life Masters Trophy

   1    10.80  Dick Tuttle
   2     9.85  Jan Egger
   3     9.21  Dominic Colucci
   4     9.21  Jane Romal
   5     8.81  Mart Liinve
   6     7.13  Elizabeth Vanhorn
   7     6.91  Komal Kamat
   8     6.63  Roger Newell
   9     5.53  Ann Sellers
  10     5.13  W Scott Lacey Jr
  11     4.72  Susan Favreau
  12     4.59  Steven O’Brien
  13     4.50  Jolyon Bloomfield
  14     4.29  William Port
  15     4.24  Diana Laurent
  16     4.02  Robert Dewey
  17     3.90  Nelson Mathias
  18     3.90  Lawrence Holmes
  19     3.64  John Northrop
  20     3.36  Mai Liinve
  21     3.32  Mimi Wilson
  22     3.32  Ann Baxter
  23     3.17  Alice Le Roy
  24     3.16  Jayne Carson
  25     3.16  Marianne Van Buen
  26     3.12  Robert McDonald Jr
  27     3.12  Eileen Schuchman
  28     3.12  Murray Scott
  29     3.04  Douglas Taillon
  30     3.04  Doriva Lord
                              

               Non Masters Trophy

   1     3.04  Douglas Taillon
   2     2.72  Doris Chandler
   3     1.92  Albert Schneider
   4     0.91  Jim Heary
   5     0.91  Molly Heary
   6     0.78  Irma Hammond
   7     0.74  Jeanella Trotter
   8     0.74  Thea Steinberger
   9     0.68  Stewart McGough
  10     0.64  Sue Glomboski
  11     0.64  Rachel Fielding
  12     0.61  Noreen Incavo
  13     0.53  Sandra Haight
  14     0.45  Jinnette Grimes
  15     0.45  Allen Lewis
  16     0.42  Rebecca Jones
  17     0.42  Gary Conners


Leave a Reply