2015 Unit Trophy Race

2015 FINAL TROPHY RACE RESULTS


Overall Trophy               

   1    73.72  Douglas Ross,  Pittsford NY
   2    65.81  Sam Maitra,  Rochester NY
   3    61.28  Roger Woodin,  Rochester NY
   4    42.20  Sally Hill,  Webster NY
   5    42.15  Lois Sanders,  Fairport NY
   6    37.78  Saul Teukolsky,  Pasadena CA
   7    37.78  Roselyn Teukolsky,  Pasadena CA
   8    37.00  John D'Errico,  Acton NY
   9    34.82  David Hunt,  East Rochester NY
  10    34.50  Barry Passer,  Newfield NY
  11    33.01  James Carroll,  Lyons NY
  12    30.14  Richard Briggs,  Pittsford NY
  13    29.70  James Bailey,  Webster NY
  14    28.01  Jerome Weiss,  Penfield NY
  15    26.75  Paul Cherin,  Fairport NY
  16    26.73  Jonathan Forde,  Geneva NY
  17    26.55  Daniel Boye,  Farmington NY
  18    25.90  Gary DeWitt,  Williamson NY
  19    25.03  Lydia Fischer,  Rochester NY
  20    24.51  Stephen Pope,  Ithaca NY
  21    24.51  David Conroy,  Ithaca NY
  22    23.24  Bruce Toder,  Fairport NY
  23    22.93  Dick Tuttle,  Cazenovia NY
  24    22.92  Graham Holroyd,  Webster NY
  25    20.55  Mary Lou Lawson,  Webster NY
  26    20.08  Michael Carney,  Pittsford NY
  27    20.08  Guy Arie,  Rochester NY
  28    19.66  Carol Van Der Voorn,  Rochester NY
  29    19.37  Diane Phillips,  Fairport NY
  30    18.93  Stewart Cramer,  Pittsford NY


               Pairs Trophy            

   1    49.50  Douglas Ross,  Pittsford NY
   2    41.59  Sam Maitra,  Rochester NY
   3    31.08  Roger Woodin,  Rochester NY
   4    29.36  Richard Briggs,  Pittsford NY
   5    29.36  Lois Sanders,  Fairport NY
   6    26.45  James Carroll,  Lyons NY
   7    22.84  Jonathan Forde,  Geneva NY
   8    22.03  Dick Tuttle,  Cazenovia NY
   9    20.31  Saul Teukolsky,  Pasadena CA
  10    20.31  Roselyn Teukolsky,  Pasadena CA
  11    20.14  Paul Cherin,  Fairport NY
  12    17.57  Graham Holroyd,  Webster NY
  13    17.51  Bruce Toder,  Fairport NY
  14    17.05  James Bailey,  Webster NY
  15    14.05  Barry Passer,  Newfield NY
  16    14.00  Lydia Fischer,  Rochester NY
  17    13.53  Carol Van Der Voorn,  Rochester NY
  18    13.17  Sally Hill,  Webster NY
  19    12.82  Ronald Dewey,  Weedsport NY
  20    11.99  Gary Gottermeier,  Fairport NY
  21    11.85  Diane Phillips,  Fairport NY
  22    10.60  David Hunt,  East Rochester NY
  23    10.27  Mary Poplawski,  Vestal NY
  24    10.06  Jerome Weiss,  Penfield NY
  25     9.68  Richard Hurd,  Trumansburg NY
  26     9.62  Barbara McIver,  Rochester NY
  27     9.08  Daniel Boye,  Farmington NY
  28     8.70  Sally Parsons,  Rochester NY
  29     8.67  Jane Fuller,  Cazenovia NY
  30     8.67  Barbara Roller,  De Ruyter NY


               Team Trophy       

   1    32.28  John D'Errico,  Acton NY
   2    30.20  Roger Woodin,  Rochester NY
   3    29.03  Sally Hill,  Webster NY
   4    24.23  Gary DeWitt,  Williamson NY
   5    24.22  Sam Maitra,  Rochester NY
   6    24.22  David Hunt,  East Rochester NY
   7    24.22  Douglas Ross,  Pittsford NY
   8    20.45  Barry Passer,  Newfield NY
   9    18.49  David Conroy,  Ithaca NY
  10    18.49  Stephen Pope,  Ithaca NY
  11    17.95  Jerome Weiss,  Penfield NY
  12    17.47  Roselyn Teukolsky,  Pasadena CA
  13    17.47  Daniel Boye,  Farmington NY
  14    17.47  Saul Teukolsky,  Pasadena CA
  15    13.27  Stewart Cramer,  Pittsford NY
  16    13.27  Guy Arie,  Rochester NY
  17    13.27  Michael Carney,  Pittsford NY
  18    12.79  Lois Sanders,  Fairport NY
  19    12.65  James Bailey,  Webster NY
  20    12.65  Mary Lou Lawson,  Webster NY
  21    11.55  Lincoln Brown,  Newfield NY
  22    11.55  June Meyer,  Newfield NY
  23    11.49  Robert Cannizzaro,  Fairport NY
  24    11.03  Lydia Fischer,  Rochester NY
  25    10.51  Sandra Stockton,  Rochester NY
  26     9.67  Yvonne Limbeck,  Victor NY
  27     9.24  Donald Dalpe,  Baldwinsville NY
  28     8.94  William Port,  Geneva NY
  29     8.38  Edythe Krauss,  Ithaca NY
  30     8.38  Ellen Ryan,  Ithaca NY


               Non Life Masters Trophy             

   1    24.51  David Conroy,  Ithaca NY
   2    24.51  Stephen Pope,  Ithaca NY
   3    22.92  Graham Holroyd,  Webster NY
   4    20.08  Guy Arie,  Rochester NY
   5    16.30  Gary Gottermeier,  Fairport NY
   6    12.67  Nelson Mathias,  Fairport NY
   7    12.47  Xiang Long,  Ithaca NY
   8    12.47  Debbie Carpenter,  Ithaca NY
   9    12.22  Barbara McIver,  Rochester NY
  10    11.08  Sharon Durr,  Ithaca NY
  11     9.82  Luke Valensa,  Fairport NY
  12     8.67  Jane Fuller,  Cazenovia NY
  13     8.67  Barbara Roller,  De Ruyter NY
  14     8.61  Coby Valensa,  Fairport NY
  15     8.40  Prabodh Shah,  Pittsford NY
  16     7.63  Jo Wilson,  Rochester NY
  17     7.49  R Clark,  Dansville NY
  18     7.39  Debra Statton,  Ithaca NY
  19     7.35  Sharon Steinberg,  Vestal NY
  20     7.34  Alexander Jardin,  Endwell NY
  21     7.08  Paul Mahoney,  Binghamton NY
  22     6.84  Stephen Singer,  Spencerport NY
  23     6.74  David Morris,  Hastings NY
  24     6.14  William Wooster,  Fairport NY
  25     6.06  Robert Valensa,  Webster NY
  26     6.00  John Kress,  Rochester NY
  27     5.93  Priscilla Brown,  Rochester NY
  28     5.87  Ornit Grossman,  Ithaca NY
  29     5.71  William Tondat,  Fairport NY
  30     5.56  Alberta Jackson,  Newfield NY
  31     5.46  Angeline Connelly,  Oswego NY
     
               Non Masters Trophy         

   1    12.47  Debbie Carpenter,  Ithaca NY
   2    12.47  Xiang Long,  Ithaca NY
   3     7.63  Jo Wilson,  Rochester NY
   4     6.14  William Wooster,  Fairport NY
   5     6.06  Robert Valensa,  Webster NY
   6     5.87  Ornit Grossman,  Ithaca NY
   7     5.56  Alberta Jackson,  Newfield NY
   8     4.34  Laure Thompson,  Ithaca NY
   9     3.71  Thomas Hsiang,  Rochester NY
  10     2.86  Susan Manning,  Ithaca NY
  11     2.73  Paul Wilson,  Rochester NY
  12     2.06  Nancy Jones,  Rochester NY
  13     1.69  Margaret Hayes,  Rochester NY
  14     1.69  Susan Rice,  Rochester NY
  15     1.66  Marc Wetmore,  Rochester NY
  16     1.56  Mary Kay Adams,  Pittsford NY
  17     1.53  Richard Frey,  Brockport NY
  18     1.51  Harold Shapiro,  Jamesville NY
  19     1.46  Marla Kleinman,  Rochester NY
  20     1.40  Jagat Mehta,  Pittsford NY
  21     1.39  Suzanne Sellar,  Pittsford NY
  22     1.31  Rick Reynolds,  Utica NY
  23     1.04  Michael Hagan,  Rochester NY
  24     0.84  Richard Portland,  Fairport NY
  25     0.73  Joan Manning,  Geneva NY
  26     0.60  Mary Helen Cathles,  Lansing NY
  27     0.58  Marjory Tice,  Webster NY
  28     0.58  Harriette Howitt,  Rochester NY
  29     0.45  Linda Marsh,  Canandaigua NY
  30     0.20  Virginia Pierce,  Canandaigua NY
  31     0.20  Darlene Aiken,  Rochester NY
  32     0.18  Lisbeth Stanton,  Fairport NY
  33     0.10  Frieda O'Hanlon,  Canandaigua NY
  34     0.10  Janice Adams,  Canandaigua NY
  35     0.10  Martha Rhody,  Fairport NY
  36     0.10  Harvey Rhody,  Fairport NY

 

STac Trophy           
  
   1    48.22  Bill Hettrick
   2    44.51  Douglas Ross
   3    43.34  Robert Clark
   4    34.61  Larry Waful
   5    31.59  Tom Aridgides
   6    26.30  Sam Maitra
   7    25.44  Roger Woodin
   8    24.55  Courtenay Footman
   9    20.68  Stephen Pope
  10    19.76  Lois Sanders
  11    18.62  Joshua Bieber
  12    18.31  Betty Youmans
  13    17.67  Celia Austenfeld
  14    16.71  Harry Nuckols
  15    15.95  Alice LeRoy
  16    15.90  Kathy Falkenstern
  17    15.86  Matthew Bresler
  18    15.74  Charles Adrion
  19    15.44  Richard Briggs
  20    15.32  Patricia Connell
  21    15.32  Edythe Krauss
  22    14.80  Barbara McBride
  23    14.63  Mai Liinve
  24    14.43  Anne Meltzer
  25    14.14  Leah Gabelman

 

 


Leave a Reply