Trophy Race – 2012

Final Results:

Pairs Trophy

 

1.  32.38     Phil Clark

2.  26.39     Douglas Ross

3.  25.38     Lois Sanders

4.  23.09     Paul Cherin

5.  19.25     Mary Poplawski

6.  17.91     Richard Briggs

7.  16.66     Harry Nuckols

8.  16.48     Gary Amundson

9.  16.17     Daniel Boye

10. 15.83     William Rock

11. 15.00     Yashu Maitra

11. 15.00     Sam Maitra

13. 14.89     Cindy Reid

14. 14.79     James Bailey

15. 12.34     John Volpel

16. 11.48     Dick Wilson

17. 11.44     Everett Wells

18. 10.92     Ronald Mittleman

19.  9.50     Mary Miller

20.  9.19     James Carroll

 

Team Trophy

 

1.  27.95     Phil Clark

1.  27.95     Sam Maitra

3.  24.79     David Hunt

4.  22.20     John D’Errico

5.  17.54     Douglas Ross

6.  16.43     Susan Boye

6.  16.43     Daniel Boye

6. 16.43 Roselyn Teukolsky

6.  16.43     Saul Teukolsky

10. 16.06     Mary Poplawski

10. 16.06     Harry Nuckols

12. 12.01     John Volpel

12. 12.01     Paul Cherin

14. 11.58     Gary Dewitt

15. 11.49     Sally Hill

16. 11.32     Lawrence Kidder

17. 10.97     John Lute

17. 10.97     Frank Cole III

19. 10.95     Eleanor O’Connor

20. 10.89     Marilyn Goldman

20. 10.89     Dick Wilson

 

 

Overall Trophy

 

1.  60.33     Phil Clark

2.  50.45     Sam Maitra

3.  43.93     Doug Ross

4.  38.21     William Rock

5.  37.51     David Hunt

6.  35.31     Mary Poplawski

6.  35.31     Lois Sanders

7.  35.10     Paul Cherin

8.  34.04     John Volpel

9.  32.72     Harry Nuckols

10. 32.60     Dan Boye

11. 25.38     Lois Sanders

12. 24.77     Dick Wilson

13. 24.35     John Volpel

14. 23.86     John D’Errico

15. 22.37     DicK Wilson

16. 21.59     Ronald Mittleman

17. 21.70     Roselyn Teukolsky

17. 21.70     Saul Teukolsky

19. 21.07     James Bailey

20. 20.06     Eleanor O’Connor

 

Non-Life Masters Trophy

 

1.  19.72     Graham Holroyd

2.  16.91     Cindy Reid

3.  16.20     Robert Dewey

4.  15.38     Gary Gottermeier

5.  13.90     Alexander Jardin

6.  13.24     Patricia Jardin

7.  13.11     Ray Noonan

8.  11.29     Linda Johnson

9.  10.40     Jan Egger

10.  8.98     David Morris

11.  8.62     Jane Romal

12.  7.43     Eileen Schuchman

13.  7.30     Sheila O’Donnell

14.  6.69     Susan Favreau

15.  6.39     Elizabeth Van Horn

16. 6.24 Harriett Petropoulos

17.  6.17     Kathy George

18.  5.30     Gwenyth Conners

18.  5.30     Gary Conners

20.  5.20     Pamela Gibson

 

Non-Masters Trophy

 

1.  15.38     Gary Gottermeier

2.   4.73     Willaim Tondat

3.   3.09     Kathleen Perkins

4.   3.08     Al Cardona

5.   3.08     Barbara Cardona

6.   2.88     Carol Lynch

7.   2.55     Philip Yorke

8.   2.55     Sandra Yorke

9.   1.93     Rachel Fielding

10.  1.86     John Vogel

11.  1.86     Bill Hettrick

12.  1.82     Gretchen Koch

13.  1.61     Sue Glomboski

13.  1.52     Barbara McIver

14.  1.52     Priscilla Brown

15.  1.33     Marilyn Baurle

16.  1.29     Betty Henehan

17.  1.13     Robert Peck

17.  1.13     Constance Perry

17.  1.13     Eleanor Peck

17.  1.13     Gail Gilbert

17.  1.13     Jane Iannello

 

As of Oct 24th:

Overall Trophy

1    59.55  Phil Clark
2    43.70  Sam Maitra
3    40.73  Paul Cherin
4    38.31  William Rock
5    37.84  Douglas Ross
6    35.31  Lois Sanders
7    30.96  Mary Poplawski
8    30.76  David Hunt
9    29.98  John Volpel
10    28.37  Harry Nuckols
11    26.04  Daniel Boye
12    23.41  Dick Wilson
13    21.70  Roselyn Teukolsky
14    21.70  Saul Teukolsky
15    20.69  John D’Errico
16    20.57  Ronald Mittleman
17    20.05  James Bailey
18    18.95  Richard Briggs
19    17.70  Eleanor O’Connor
20    16.65  Mary Gorkin
21    16.43  Susan Boye
22    16.12  Graham Holroyd
23    15.99  Richard Hurd
24    15.65  James Carroll
25    15.25  Frank Cole III
26    15.25  John Lute
27    15.24  Everett Wells
28    15.00  Yashu Maitra
29    14.75  Lawrence Kidder
30    14.75  Vishnu Challapalli

Pairs Trophy

1    23.63  Phil Clark
2    23.09  Paul Cherin
3    19.83  Douglas Ross
4    17.91  Richard Briggs
5    16.63  Lois Sanders
6    15.83  William Rock
7    15.00  Yashu Maitra
8    15.00  Sam Maitra
9    14.79  James Bailey
10    14.33  Mary Poplawski
11    12.34  John Volpel
12    11.74  Harry Nuckols
13    11.48  Dick Wilson
14    11.44  Everett Wells
15    10.21  Ronald Mittleman
16     9.61  Daniel Boye
17     9.19  James Carroll
18     8.63  Mary Gorkin
19     8.26  Gene Martzloff
20     8.26  William Martzloff
21     8.02  Mary Miller
22     8.02  Arlene Bristol
23     7.56  Robert Dewey
24     7.34  Joshua Bieber
25     7.33  Eleanor O’Connor
26     7.33  Richard Hurd
27     7.20  Cindy Reid
28     7.02  Graham Holroyd
29     6.99  Gary Amundson
30     6.75  Patricia Reinhardt
31     6.75  Murray Scott
32     6.75  Dolores Schwartz

Team Trophy

1    21.20  Phil Clark
2    21.20  Sam Maitra
3    19.03  John D’Errico
4    18.04  David Hunt
5    16.43  Daniel Boye
6    16.43  Saul Teukolsky
7    16.43  Roselyn Teukolsky
8    16.43  Susan Boye
9    12.01  John Volpel
10    12.01  Paul Cherin
11    11.58  Gary DeWitt
12    11.49  Sally Hill
13    11.32  Lawrence Kidder
14    11.00  Mary Poplawski
15    11.00  Harry Nuckols
16    10.88  Raghavendra Rajkumar
17    10.88  Henry Bethe
18    10.79  Douglas Ross
19    10.66  P Driscoll
20     9.78  John Lute
21     9.78  Frank Cole III
22     9.59  Eleanor O’Connor
23     9.53  Marilyn Goldman
24     9.53  Dick Wilson
25     9.19  Ronald Mittleman
26     9.19  Nancy Mittleman
27     8.97  Janet Flanagan
28     8.54  Jerome Weiss
29     7.88  Richard Hurd
30     7.51  Robert Cannizzaro

Non Life Masters Trophy

1    16.12  Graham Holroyd
2    14.23  Robert Dewey
3    13.25  Cindy Reid
4    12.12  Alexander Jardin
5    11.78  Gary Gottermeier
6    11.46  Patricia Jardin
7    11.33  Ray Noonan
8     9.72  Jan Egger
9     9.51  Linda Johnson
10     8.98  David Morris
11     8.03  Richard Hall
12     7.94  Jane Romal
13     7.30  Sheila O’Donnell
14     6.69  Susan Favreau
15     6.39  Elizabeth Vanhorn
16     6.24  Eileen Schuchman
17     6.24  Harriet Petropoulos
18     6.17  Kathy George
19     5.30  Gwenyth Conners
20     5.30  Gary Conners
21     5.20  Pamela Gibson
22     5.10  Angeline Connelly
23     5.08  Margaret Venesky
24     4.75  Karen English
25     4.51  Nancy Koch
26     4.42  Marianne Van Buren
27     4.38  Luann Mongelli
28     4.11  James Spear
29     4.08  W Scott Lacey Jr
30     4.07  Jeanella Trotter
31     4.07  Thea Steinberger

Nonmasters Trophy

1    11.78  Gary Gottermeier
2     3.09  Kathleen Perkins
3     3.08  Al Cardona
4     3.08  Barbara Cardona
5     2.88  Carol Lynch
6     2.71  William Tondat
7     1.93  Rachel Fielding
8     1.86  John Vogel
9     1.86  Bill Hettrick
10     1.64  Philip Yorke
11     1.64  Sandra Yorke
12     1.61  Sue Glomboski
13     1.52  Barbara McIver
14     1.52  Priscilla Brown
15     1.33  Marilyn Baurle
16     1.29  Betty Henehan
17     1.13  Robert Peck
18     1.13  Constance Perry
19     1.13  Eleanor Peck
20     1.02  Joshua Kelsey
21     0.93  Irma Hammond
22     0.90  Doris Chandler
23     0.89  Janice Falkner
24     0.85  Sue Bryan
25     0.82  Michael Bernstein
26     0.82  Janice Meyer-Volpe
27     0.71  Joan Thronson
28     0.70  Dora Maloney
29     0.68  Dan Duncan
30     0.68  Philip Mower

STac Trophy

1    29.53  Mary Poplawski
2    28.90  Harry Nuckols
3    25.89  Ronald Dewey
4    24.92  Dick Tuttle
5    22.90  Thomas Hipp
6    21.56  Dave Hallenga
7    21.25  Celia Austenfeld
8    20.54  Sallie Jameson
9    19.16  Joshua Bieber
10    17.33  Mary Walsh
11    14.32  Carroll Edwards
12    14.32  Margery Edwards
13    13.93  Leo Birmingham
14    13.30  Marcia Seeger
15    13.13  Mike Spitulnik
16    13.04  Arlene Bristol
17    11.95  Lois Sanders
18    11.28  William Barrington
19    11.20  Richard Treu
20    11.20  Veronica DeMatolay
21    10.84  Yvonne Limbeck
22    10.60  Jeff Francisco
23     9.33  Frances Le Boeuf
24     9.32  James Bailey
25     9.22  Susan Hill
26     9.05  David Hunt
27     9.00  William Rock
28     8.63  John D’Errico
28     8.46  Ian MacKellar
30     8.46  David Butters

As of July:

Overall Trophy

1    45.93  Phil Clark
2    38.31  William Rock
3    32.91  Sam Maitra
4    31.72  Lois Sanders
5    24.22  Douglas Ross
6    20.68  Paul Cherin
7    19.97  David Hunt
8    18.16  Ronald Mittleman
9    18.11  Dick Wilson
10    17.74  John D’Errico
11    16.28  Daniel Boye
12    15.94  John Volpel
13    15.24  Everett Wells
14    15.00  Yashu Maitra
15    14.75  Vishnu Challapalli
16    14.49  Mary Poplawski
17    13.06  Mary Gorkin
18    12.89  Robert Dewey
19    12.39  Marilyn Goldman
20    12.36  Gary DeWitt
21    12.14  Joseph Hruschak
22    12.09  Nancy Mittleman
23    12.05  Cindy Reid
24    11.90  Harry Nuckols
25    11.86  Robert Cannizzaro
26    11.58  John Hemmer
27    11.12  Frank Cole III
28    11.12  John Lute
29    11.06  James Bailey
30    10.29  Eleanor O’Connor
31    10.29  Richard Hurd

PAIRS TROPHY

1    20.80  Phil Clark
2    17.00  Douglas Ross
3    15.83  William Rock
4    15.00  Sam Maitra
5    15.00  Yashu Maitra
6    13.04  Lois Sanders
7    11.44  Everett Wells
8    10.21  Ronald Mittleman
9     9.61  Daniel Boye
10     8.86  Mary Poplawski
11     8.83  Richard Briggs
12     8.58  Paul Cherin
13     8.01  James Bailey
14     6.98  Mary Miller
15     6.98  Arlene Bristol
16     6.75  Murray Scott
17     6.75  Dolores Schwartz
18     6.75  Patricia Reinhardt
19     6.70  Dick Wilson
20     6.27  Harry Nuckols
21     6.22  Robert Dewey
22     6.00  Cindy Reid
23     5.85  Richard Hurd
24     5.85  Eleanor O’Connor
25     5.49  Yvonne Limbeck
26     5.49  Carol Van Der Voorn
27     5.47  Joseph Hruschak
28     5.47  Jeff Francisco
29     5.22  David Hunt
30     5.17  William Foster
31     5.17  B Gayle Phillips

Team Trophy

1    25.13  Phil Clark
2    22.48  William Rock
3    18.68  Lois Sanders
4    17.91  Sam Maitra
5    16.86  John D’Errico
6    14.75  David Hunt
7    14.75  Vishnu Challapalli
8    12.36  Gary DeWitt
9    12.10  John Volpel
10    12.10  Paul Cherin
11    11.86  Robert Cannizzaro
12    11.41  Dick Wilson
13    10.24  Marilyn Goldman
14     8.54  Sally Hill
15     8.54  Jerome Weiss
16     8.02  Mary Gorkin
17     7.95  Ronald Mittleman
18     7.95  Nancy Mittleman
19     7.22  Douglas Ross
20     7.22  P Driscoll
21     7.22  Frederick Peisel
22     7.22  Richard Olanoff
23     7.22  John Hemmer
24     7.22  Donald Dalpe
25     7.10  Charles Adrion
26     7.00  Frank Cole III
27     7.00  John Lute
28     6.72  Jerry Manioci
29     6.67  Daniel Boye
30     6.67  Robert Dewey
31     6.67  Roselyn Teukolsky
32     6.67  Saul Teukolsky
33     6.67  Susan Boye
34     6.67  Joseph Hruschak

Non-Life Master Trophy

1    12.89  Robert Dewey
2    12.05  Cindy Reid
3    10.25  Graham Holroyd
4     8.86  Gary Gottermeier
5     8.72  David Morris
6     7.90  Patricia Jardin
7     7.37  Alexander Jardin
8     5.95  Linda Johnson
9     5.91  Susan Favreau
10     5.75  Dick Tuttle
11     5.58  Jan Egger
12     5.42  Ray Noonan
13     4.99  Jane Romal
14     4.88  Harriet Petropoulos
15     4.85  Richard Hall
16     4.22  Angeline Connelly
17     3.79  Arlene Johnson
18     3.73  Joan White
19     3.53  Eileen Schuchman
20     3.44  Elizabeth Vanhorn
21     3.17  Ann Sellers
22     3.00  Richard Fox
23     2.89  W Scott Lacey Jr
24     2.83  Julianne Huse
25     2.66  Richard Zonneville
26     2.66  Martha Zonneville
27     2.65  Nancy Koch
28     2.42  Melvin Hussey
29     2.42  Diana Laurent
30     2.38  Edmund Reppert

Non Masters Trophy

1     8.86  Gary Gottermeier
2     2.02  Carol Lynch
3     1.93  Rachel Fielding
4     1.81  Al Cardona
5     1.81  Barbara Cardona
6     1.64  Philip Yorke
7     1.64  Sandra Yorke
8     1.61  Sue Glomboski
9     1.51  Bill Hettrick
10     1.51  John Vogel
11     1.33  Marilyn Baurle
12     1.29  Betty Henehan
13     1.13  Eleanor Peck
14     1.13  Robert Peck
15     1.02  Joshua Kelsey
16     0.93  Irma Hammond
17     0.90  Doris Chandler
18     0.89  Janice Falkner
19     0.71  Joan Thronson
20     0.70  Dora Maloney
21     0.67  Thelma Schneider
22     0.60  Stephen Pope
23     0.45  Carol DeBraal
24     0.40  Rebecca Jones
25     0.40  M. Carol Schilling
26     0.34  Maureen Gough
27     0.26  Joseph Incavo
28     0.14  Peg Dedoszak


Leave a Reply