2010 Unit 112 Trophy Races

 
Overall Trophy Winners Bill Rock and Paul Cherin

Final Results

                                  
               Overall Trophy

   1    74.49  William Rock
   2    61.02  Paul Cherin
   3    55.47  Lois Sanders
   4    47.15  John Volpel
   5    35.65  John D’Errico
   6    31.80  Sam Maitra
   7    29.88  Douglas Ross
   8    28.85  Mary Poplawski
   9    27.66  Dominic Colucci
  10    27.36  William Fisher
  11    25.98  Mary Gorkin
  12    24.72  Harry Nuckols
  13    23.70  Donald Dalpe
  14    23.44  Sandra Stockton
  15    22.68  Gary DeWitt
  16    22.62  James Bailey
  17    22.16  Jeff Francisco
  18    20.98  Frederic Neuburger
  19    20.51  James Carroll
  20    19.91  Eleanor O’Connor
  21    19.84  Jerome Weiss
  22    19.60  Ivan Montgomery
  23    19.08  Robert Cannizzaro
  24    18.79  Laura Krauss
  25    18.55  Lydia Fischer
  26    17.88  Barbara Drake
  27    17.83  Robert Rosenthal
  28    17.51  Richard Hurd
  29    17.46  Ronald Dewey
  30    16.54  Robert Simard

               Pairs Trophy

Pairs Trophy Winners Bill Rock and Lois Sanders

Pairs Trophy Winners Bill Rock and Lois Sanders

   1    39.55  William Rock
   2    28.62  Lois Sanders
   3    25.74  Paul Cherin
   4    16.69  William Fisher
   5    15.90  James Carroll
   6    15.89  Lewis Rothberg
   7    15.89  Douglas Spiker
   8    15.57  Mary Gorkin
   9    15.38  Jeff Francisco
  10    15.29  Dominic Colucci
  11    15.10  Gary Philips
  12    14.38  Ivan Montgomery
  13    13.18  Robert Simard
  14    12.48  Ken Koenig
  15    12.34  James Bailey
  16    12.33  Mary Poplawski
  17    12.27  Charles Adrion
  18    11.87  John Volpel
  19    11.55  Mary Lou Lawson
  20    11.53  Frederic Neuburger
  21    11.22  Sandra Stockton
  22    10.89  Sharon Paulus
  23    10.60  Courtenay Footman
  24     9.51  William Port
  25     9.49  Lydia Fischer
  26     9.20  Anne Meltzer
  27     8.60  Eleanor O’Connor
  28     8.26  Mike Spitulnik
  29     8.25  Donald Dalpe
  30     8.25  Richard Olanoff

               Team Trophy

Paul Cherin accepting the Team Trophy - John Vopel was not available.

   1    43.78  John Volpel
   2    43.78  Paul Cherin
   3    38.53  William Rock
   4    36.26  John D’Errico
   5    29.88  Sam Maitra
   6    29.88  Douglas Ross
   7    28.26  Gary DeWitt
   8    26.85  Lois Sanders
   9    25.02  Mary Poplawski
  10    25.02  Harry Nuckols
  11    18.48  Robert Cannizzaro
  12    16.00  Daniel Boye
  13    15.86  Arlene Bristol
  14    15.86  Robert Rosenthal
  15    15.86  James Bailey
  16    15.45  Donald Dalpe
  17    14.57  Laura Krauss
  18    14.00  Mary Gorkin
  19    13.99  Dominic Colucci
  20    13.35  Jerome Weiss
  21    13.24  Sandra Stockton
  22    12.57  Nannette Bordenstein
  23    12.46  Thomas Mulgrew
  24    11.96  Dolores Toohey
  25    11.82  Jeff Francisco
  26    11.68  Jeffrey H.H. King
  27    11.49  Joseph Sargent
  28    11.49  Lydia Fischer
  29    11.44  Barbara Drake
  30    11.31  Eleanor O’Connor
  31    11.31  Richard Hurd

               Non Life Masters Trophy

Dominic Colucci and Sandra Stockton (who also became a Life Master and Bronze Life Master in 2010!)

   1    29.28  Dominic Colucci
   2    24.46  Sandra Stockton
   3    21.22  Ivan Montgomery
   4    17.03  Jeffrey H.H. King
   5    15.02  Sue Barocas
   6    14.37  Thomas Mulgrew
   7    13.33  Mehdi Marvasti
   8    12.94  William Port
   9    12.67  Henry Salmin
  10    10.90  Mary Ann Morrow
  11    10.59  Gerry Ride
  12    10.06  Wayne Wilson
  13     9.49  Jonathan Forde
  14     9.16  Karen English
  15     9.14  Cindy Reid
  16     9.11  Jan Egger
  17     8.29  Robert Dewey
  18     7.87  Ray Noonan
  19     7.36  Jo Ann Filipe
  20     7.24  Steven O’Brien
  21     6.90  Nancy Witt
  22     6.90  Kay Belscher
  23     6.70  Jane Romal
  24     6.32  Carolyn Bernstein
  25     6.29  Julianne Huse
  26     6.26  Tibor Guthin
  27     6.26  Frank Luellen
  28     6.24  Dan Marx
  29     5.87  Roger Newell
  30     5.74  Robert McDonald Jr

               Non Masters Trophy

Non-Masters second place winner Roger Newell

   1     6.90  Kay Belscher
   2     5.87  Roger Newell
   3     5.53  Carl Bjork
   4     2.47  Bryant Griffin
   5     2.31  Robert Johnson
   6     1.97  Alexander Jardin
   7     1.72  Kathleen Chandler
   8     1.67  Joan Collister
   9     1.65  James Spear
  10     1.55  Mary Silky
  11     1.02  Midge Monte
  12     1.02  Dominique Piot
  13     1.00  Barbara Page
  14     1.00  Joan Filiere
  15     0.85  Maureen Gough
  16     0.83  Robert McKinnon
  17     0.79  Christopher Baurle
  18     0.68  Rebecca Jones
  19     0.64  Linda Renshaw
  20     0.61  Peter Radley
  21     0.52  Barbara Thomson
  22     0.52  Stewart McGough

               Stac Trophy

   1    24.75  Harry Nuckols
   2    23.67  Mary Poplawski
   3    19.89  Jeff Francisco
   4    17.98  P Driscoll
   5    16.93  Henry Bethe
   6    16.06  Gary Philips
   7    15.25  Robert Simard
   8    14.08  Oppie Ludwig
   9    13.04  Bonnie Percival
  10    11.71  John Pruitt
  11    11.52  Cheryl Maier
  12    11.51  Celia Austenfeld
  13    11.48  Doug Lyon
  14    11.13  Sarah Sullivan
  15    11.09  Robert Cannizzaro
  16    10.65  Virginia Loftus
  17    10.32  Ruth Richner
  18    10.04  Carolyn Bernstein
  19     9.86  Sam Mehta
  20     9.25  Sharon Paulus
  21     9.15  Mehdi Marvasti
  22     9.05  Barbara McBride
  23     9.05  Louis Wallace
  24     8.92  Francis Barrett Jr
  25     8.63  Joshua Bieber
  26     8.50  Russell Eck
  27     8.46  Catherine Mason
  28     8.05  Leo Birmingham
  29     7.93  Lois Sanders
  30     7.92  Sallie Jameson


Leave a Reply