2017 Trophy Races

As of 7/18/17 (through Rochester Summer Sectional)

Overall Trophy

1 34.44 Sam Maitra
2 34.44 Douglas Ross
3 27.42 Sally Hill
4 27.39 Roger Woodin
5 24.00 Ellen Ryan
6 22.62 David Hunt
7 22.45 Lois Sanders
8 19.53 John Volpel
9 19.35 Stephen Pope
10 18.98 Barry Rudner
11 18.98 Barbara White
12 18.96 Michael Carney
13 18.29 Lawrence Kidder
14 15.49 Marilyn Goldman
15 14.84 John D’Errico
16 13.33 Ornit Grossman
17 12.97 Paul Cherin
18 11.81 Jerome Weiss
19 11.30 Robert Cannizzaro
20 11.13 Bruce Toder
21 11.13 Diane Phillips
22 10.85 R Anthony Auriemma
23 10.70 Edythe Krauss
24 10.58 Chi-Yuan Hong
25 10.06 Allen Bergerson
26 9.38 David Latart
27 9.01 Duncan Jones
28 8.53 Debra Statton
29 7.92 Barry Passer
30 7.71 William Port

Pairs Trophy

1 18.57 John Volpel
2 17.45 Lois Sanders
3 15.18 Sam Maitra
4 15.18 Douglas Ross
5 15.13 Michael Carney
6 13.41 Barry Rudner
7 13.41 Barbara White
8 13.32 Ellen Ryan
9 12.72 Lawrence Kidder
10 12.58 Sally Hill
11 12.58 Roger Woodin
12 11.10 Paul Cherin
13 9.08 Allen Bergerson
14 8.51 R Anthony Auriemma
15 8.40 David Latart
16 8.39 Stephen Pope
17 7.32 Chi-Yuan Hong
18 6.38 Saul Teukolsky
19 6.38 Roselyn Teukolsky
20 5.98 Graham Holroyd
21 5.98 Gary Gottermeier
22 5.56 Bruce Toder
23 5.56 Diane Phillips
24 5.09 Ornit Grossman
25 4.54 Dolores Schwartz
26 4.54 Ray Noonan
27 4.24 Dick Tuttle
28 4.24 Robert Simard
29 4.08 Barry Stapsky
30 4.08 William Port
Teams Trophy

1 23.40 Ellen Ryan
2 19.26 Douglas Ross
3 19.26 Sam Maitra
4 19.26 David Hunt
5 18.29 Lawrence Kidder
6 15.07 Marilyn Goldman
7 14.84 Sally Hill
8 14.84 John D’Errico
9 14.81 Roger Woodin
10 12.82 Stephen Pope
11 11.30 Robert Cannizzaro
12 10.10 Edythe Krauss
13 8.86 Ornit Grossman
14 8.14 Allen Bergerson
15 8.14 David Latart
16 8.03 Jerome Weiss
17 7.92 Barry Passer
18 7.46 Dick Tuttle
19 7.46 Robert Simard
20 6.81 Duncan Jones
21 6.81 Gary DeWitt
22 6.47 Debra Statton
23 6.15 Courtenay Footman
24 5.57 Diane Phillips
25 5.57 Barry Rudner
26 5.57 Barbara White
27 5.57 Bruce Toder
28 5.50 Sandra Stockton
29 5.50 Kathleen Landon
30 5.17 Marcy Rosenkrantz
31 5.17 Daniel Konowalow
Non-Life Masters Trophy

1 13.33 Ornit Grossman
2 10.58 Chi-Yuan Hong
3 10.06 Allen Bergerson
4 9.38 David Latart
5 8.53 Debra Statton
6 5.88 Luke Valensa
7 5.88 Robert Valensa
8 5.49 Gerry Ride
9 5.48 Stephen Singer
10 5.17 Marcy Rosenkrantz
11 5.17 Daniel Konowalow
12 4.75 Sandra Yorke
13 4.75 Philip Yorke
14 4.66 Jim Baxter
15 4.66 Ken Knight
16 4.60 Priscilla Brown
17 4.56 Kathy Creveling
18 4.49 Ishwar Mathur
19 4.31 Xiang Long
20 4.31 Debbie Carpenter
21 4.26 John Nelson
22 4.23 Mary Helen Cathles
23 3.67 Patricia Stadelmaier
24 3.59 Stephen Mast
25 3.56 Coby Valensa
26 3.48 Thomas Rusling
27 3.20 Barbara McIver
28 3.01 Mary Lyke
29 3.00 Bill Hettrick
30 3.00 R Clark

Non-Masters Trophy

1 4.49 Ishwar Mathur
2 2.35 Susan Lang
3 2.11 Karen Durkee
4 2.11 Nicholas Nelson
5 1.89 Tara Holter
6 1.66 Joseph King
7 1.66 Jon Davidson
8 1.20 Andrea Welch
9 1.20 Evelyn Woodlan
10 1.11 Susan Barnett
11 1.00 Shawna Saunders
12 0.95 Barbara Thomas
13 0.93 Susan Brown
14 0.93 John Brown
15 0.90 James Galvin
16 0.90 John Driscoll
17 0.69 Sandi Stern
18 0.43 Robert Wason
19 0.42 Patsy Brannon
20 0.30 Jeffrey Weiss
21 0.30 Anita Bellucci Weiss
22 0.30 Suzanne Logue
23 0.30 Janelle Tauer
24 0.30 Mary Bowes
25 0.20 Carol Achilles