2017 Board of Directors

PRESIDENT:

Representative from Binghamton Playing Area 4:

DeWitt Henricks (678576) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/18
58 Carol Ct
Endicott, NY 13760
607-748-4231
Email

VICE PRESIDENT/Nominating Committee Chairperson:

Representative from Corning/Elmira Playing Area 8:

Patricia Stadelmaier (5639131) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/16
145 Mt View Drive
Pine City, New York 14871
607-732-0601

Email 

 

SECRETARY:

Representative from Rochester Playing Area 1:

Sandy Stockon (P540418) TERM EXPIRES 10/31/18
268 Paddy Hill Dr
Rochester, NY 14616
585-865-8428
E-mail

 

TREASURER –

Representative from Ithaca Playing Area 7:

Edy Krauss (P001711) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/16
215 N Cayuga St
Ithaca, NY 14850-1704
607-319-0618
Email

 

MEMBER AT LARGE – Executive Committee; and Webmaster

Representative from Finger Lakes Playing Area 6:

Mary Miller (K700492) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/18
170 West Gibson Street
Canandaigua, New York 14424-1203
585-394-7899
Email

 

———————–———————————————————

Other Unit Officers:

Recorder:

Daniel Boye (O844138) NON-VOTING MEMBER
1788 Spartan Drive
Farmington, NY 14425
315-884-6057
Email

Unit Trophy Race Chairperson:

Bernie Gorkin (J458787) NON-VOTING MEMBER
Cell Phone 315-243-3672
Florida : 330 S.E. 2nd Street
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Email

Intermediate/Newcomer & Education Chairperson:

Sally Hill  (M464907) NON-VOTING MEMBER
585-872-1669
1254 Old Farm Cir
Webster, NY 14580

Email

Unit Tournament Coordinator:

Bruce Toder (O119565) NON-VOTING MEMBER
10 Periwinkle Drive
Fairport, New York 14450-9733
Email

Awards Coordinator

Margie Spence (M059204) NON-VOTING MEMBER
Cell Phone 315-243-3672
9 Georgetown Lane
Fairport, NY  14450

Email

———————–———————————————————

PLAYING AREA REPRESENTATIVES:

Representative from Rochester Playing Area 1: 

Gary Gottermeier (R454039) TERM EXPIRES 10/31/17
33 Aldwick Rise
Fairport, NY  144507

585-425-2217

Email

Representative from Rochester Playing Area 1: 

Kathy Landon  (P555334) TERM EXPIRES 10/31/17
32 Warder
Pittsford, NY 14534
585-586-1154
Email

Representative from Rochester Playing Area 1: 

Doug Bradley (4002350) TERM EXPIRES 10/31/18
383 French Road
Pittsford, NY 14534
585-755-2944
Email

Representative from Syracuse/Oswego Playing Area 2:

Mary Ryan (Q576645) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/16
4480 Lincklaen Rd
Cazenovia, NY 13035
315-655-3527
Email

Representative from Syracuse/Oswego Playing Area 2:

Robert Simard (J346806) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/16
5821 N. Burdick Street,
East Syracuse, New York 13057

315-656-3204
Email

Representative from Syracuse/Oswego Playing Area 2:

Jane Fuller (2099462) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/16
3729 Pompey Hollow Rd
Cazenovia, NY 13035

315-655-3224
Email

Representative from Syracuse/Oswego Playing Area 2:

Norma Deambra (J446428) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/16
106 Van Buren Street # 366
Oswego, New York 13126-1016
315-343-5891

Representative from Rome/Utica Playing Area 3: 

Richard Hall (5422841) TERM EXPIRES 4/30/17
145 Mt View Drive
Milford, New York 13807
607-286-7240

Email

Representative from Rome/Utica Playing Area 3: 

Betty Youmans (R828265) TERM EXPIRES 4/30/18
4 Bayberry Ln
Whitesboro, New York 13492
315-736-2827

Email

Representative from Binghamton Playing Area 4:

Sharon Steinberg (9460098) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/17
1312 Cameron Ln
Vestal, New York 13850
607-771-8320

Email

Representative from Watertown Playing Area 5: TBD

 

 

Representative from Finger Lakes Playing Area 6:

Bill Port (P226527)  TERM EXPIRES 12/31/18
P.O. Box 926
Geneva, New York 14456
315-690-8519

Email

Representative from Ithaca Playing Area 7:

Ellen Ryan  (K492571) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/16
1083 Ellis Hollow Road
Ithaca, NY 14850
607-272-8253

Email

Representative from Corning/Elmira Playing Area 8:

Mary Kay Quiggle (O536212) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/16
213 Pioneer Road
Painted Post, New York 14870-9141
607-962-3028
Email

 

PERMANENT MEMBERS PAST PRESIDENTS:


Representative from Rome/Utica Playing Area 3:

Michael Mihevc (1028561)
19 Jackson Street
Little Falls, New York 13365
315-823-4242
EMAIL

Representative from Finger Lakes Playing Area 8:

James Carroll (Q795827) TERM EXPIRES 12/31/18
1005 Old Preemption Rd
Lyons, NY 14489
315-946-4840
E-Mail

 

Representative from Rochester Playing Area 1:

Lois Sanders (O136834)
14 Harrington Drive
Fairport, New York 14450-2475
585-381-3996
Email

If you would like to e-mail everyone on the Board please use – BoD(@)acblunit112.org but remove the ( ).