2016 Unit Trophy Race

FINAL TROPHY RACE RESULTS – CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL!!

 Overall Trophy                                

   1    55.23  Roselyn Teukolsky
   2    55.23  Saul Teukolsky
   3    43.30  David Hunt
   4    41.02  Sam Maitra
   5    39.61  Roger Woodin
   6    38.53  Lois Sanders
   7    38.52  Mary Miller
   8    32.92  Richard Briggs
   9    32.00  Douglas Ross
  10    31.98  Sally Hill
  11    30.22  Lawrence Kidder
  12    29.68  James Carroll
  13    22.93  Barry Passer
  14    22.51  Edythe Krauss
  15    22.29  Courtenay Footman
  16    21.34  Paul Cherin
  17    21.05  Robert Cannizzaro
  18    21.01  Yvonne Limbeck
  19    18.34  John Volpel
  20    17.97  John D'Errico
  21    17.90  Thomas Andrews
  22    17.85  Dolores Toohey
  23    17.85  Lynn Ackerman
  24    17.78  Sally Parsons
  25    17.62  Jerome Weiss
  26    17.40  Ellen Ryan
  27    16.33  Robert Simard
  28    16.11  Dick Tuttle
  29    15.60  Mary Lou Lawson
  30    15.57  Stephen Pope


               Pairs Trophy                                 

   1    29.65  Roselyn Teukolsky
   2    29.65  Saul Teukolsky
   3    26.60  Mary Miller
   4    20.10  David Hunt
   5    18.24  Roger Woodin
   6    17.82  Sam Maitra
   7    15.63  Lois Sanders
   8    15.12  Sally Hill
   9    14.46  James Carroll
  10    13.41  Ron Sperber
  11    12.92  Courtenay Footman
  12    12.58  Edythe Krauss
  13    11.66  Dick Tuttle
  14    11.56  Betty Youmans
  15    11.32  Lawrence Kidder
  16    10.82  Yvonne Limbeck
  17    10.44  Eleanor O'Connor
  18    10.44  Richard Hurd
  19    10.42  Ellen Ryan
  20    10.05  Mary Lou Lawson
  21    10.02  Richard Briggs
  22     9.16  William Port
  23     8.80  Douglas Ross
  24     8.40  Robert Simard
  25     8.40  John Hemmer
  26     7.56  Tom Aridgides
  27     7.54  Lee McDermott
  28     7.54  Mark McDermott
  29     7.41  Paul Cherin
  30     7.31  Stephen Pope


               Team Trophy                                  

   1    25.58  Roselyn Teukolsky
   2    25.58  Saul Teukolsky
   3    23.20  Douglas Ross
   4    23.20  Sam Maitra
   5    23.20  David Hunt
   6    22.93  Barry Passer
   7    22.90  Lois Sanders
   8    22.90  Richard Briggs
   9    21.37  Roger Woodin
  10    21.05  Robert Cannizzaro
  11    18.90  Lawrence Kidder
  12    17.97  John D'Errico
  13    16.86  Sally Hill
  14    16.82  Dolores Toohey
  15    16.82  Lynn Ackerman
  16    15.22  James Carroll
  17    13.93  Paul Cherin
  18    13.75  Thomas Andrews
  19    13.20  Barry Rudner
  20    13.20  Barbara White
  21    12.77  John Volpel
  22    12.36  Jerome Weiss
  23    11.92  Mary Miller
  24    11.24  William Foster
  25    10.82  Sally Parsons
  26    10.72  B Gayle Phillips
  27    10.31  Stewart Cramer
  28    10.19  Yvonne Limbeck
  29    10.06  Leo Birmingham
  30     9.93  Edythe Krauss


       Non Life Masters Trophy 

 1 15.57 Stephen Pope
 2 12.38 Guy Arie
 3 11.68 Ornit Grossman
 4 11.00 Claire Downey
 5 9.60 Holli Mast
 6 9.39 Xiang Long
 7 9.39 Debbie Carpenter
 8 8.96 John Darche
 9 8.05 Stephen Mast
 10 7.56 Tom Aridgides
 11 7.54 Lee McDermott
 12 7.42 David Morris
 13 6.98 Craig Duncan
 14 6.60 Fred Hicks
 15 6.49 Donald Boyce
 16 6.44 Mary Silky
 17 6.18 Jan Egger
 18 6.10 Susan Randall
 19 5.78 David Klem
 20 5.69 Douglas Bradley
 21 5.57 William Bergmark
 22 5.27 Mary Seeman
 23 4.82 Robert Norris
 24 4.64 David Latart
 25 4.56 Coby Valensa
 26 4.36 Roxann Roberts
 27 4.02 Ken Knight
 28 4.02 John McCrea
 29 4.02 Jim Baxter
 30 3.98 Dorothy Vents

               Non Masters Trophy

   1     9.39  Debbie Carpenter
   2     4.64  David Latart
   3     3.56  Susan Rice
   4     3.52  Evelyn Woodlan
   5     3.16  Kim Aquila
   6     3.06  Robert Valensa
   7     2.86  Richard Hartz Jr
   8     2.84  Marty Albright
   9     2.29  Marla Kleinman
  10     2.16  Mary Kay Adams
  11     1.79  Margaret Hayes
  12     1.74  Gay Williams
  13     1.57  Patricia Mower
  14     1.47  Nancy Jones
  15     1.38  Joan Conway
  16     1.12  James Sutter
  17     1.12  Nancy Geoca
  18     1.11  Mary Bowes
  19     1.11  Mary Helen Cathles
  20     1.09  Allen Presby
  21     0.63  Steven Gersz
  22     0.63  Marsha Raines
  23     0.57  Andrea Welch
  24     0.51  Karen Durkee
  25     0.49  Barbara Shapiro
  26     0.49  Judith Vogel
  27     0.39  Paul Wilson


               STAC Trophy                                  

   1    28.56  Dick Tuttle
   2    25.98  Stephen Pope
   3    24.78  Michael Grenis
   4    21.17  Ornit Grossman
   5    20.21  Roselyn Teukolsky
   6    19.78  Celia Austenfeld
   7    18.33  Joshua Bieber
   8    18.32  Harry Nuckols
   9    18.21  Mary Poplawski
  10    17.91  Helen Keohane
  11    17.52  Tom Aridgides
  12    17.27  Irving Memis
  13    16.77  Steven Shiffrin
  14    16.74  Lois Sanders
  15    16.13  Leo Birmingham
  16    15.97  Yvonne Limbeck
  17    15.64  Patricia Stadelmaier
  18    15.36  Courtenay Footman
  19    14.75  John Rose
  20    14.65  Richard Briggs
  21    14.50  Bill Hettrick
  22    14.26  Rosalind Kosoff
  23    13.64  Barbara McBride
  24    13.43  Barry Passer
  25    13.42  Patricia Connell
  26    13.31  Betty Burns
  27    13.07  Billie Ohlbaum
  28    13.07  Paul Ohlbaum
  29    12.99  Mart Liinve
  30    12.98  Robert Simard

 

 

 


Leave a Reply